Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ali Barajas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
5a Eagle Point
Eagle Point HS
Eagle Point High School
Eagle Point Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 13-8
B. Cruz
Eagle Point
OSAA 5A Special District 3
4th Place Match (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
I. Contreras
Thurston
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:16
J. Banry
Crater
OSAA 5A Special District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 4-4 4:31
A. Tena
---
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Perez-Lopez
Springfield
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Santoni
Crater
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:57
B. Ohlson
---
Tod Surmon Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/27
L
MD 14-4
T. Free
West Albany
Tod Surmon Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Sitzer
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/20
L
MD 13-5
D. Samis
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:17
J. Jarvis
Ashland
Eagle Point Invitational 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
w. Bryant
Myrtle Point
Eagle Point Invitational 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:57
A. Kraan
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 13-4 5:08
B. Davis
5a Pendleton
Oregon Classic 2018
Semis (4 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 4-4 2:13
T. Giltner
5a Sandy
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 6-0 3:59
B. Pruitt
---
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 19-6 5:25
L. Combs
5a MountainView
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/12
W
F 8-1 2:41
K. Downard
5a Springfield
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
E. Santana
---
Rogue Valley Invitational
Placing Round
152
12/30
W
F 7-0 4:42
T. Gaoiran
North Medford HS
Rogue Valley Invitational
Conso Semi
152
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:27
J. Oaches
Hidden Valley
Rogue Valley Invitational
Semi Conso
152
12/30
W
F 3-0 2:30
G. Fehrenbacher
Rogue River HS
Rogue Valley Invitational
Conso 3/4
152
12/30
L
DEC 11-4
E. Santana
---
Rogue Valley Invitational
Round 4
152
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:23
R. Weston
Ashland HS
Rogue Valley Invitational
Round 2
152
12/15
L
F 8-1 3:00
S. Pindell
Etna Union HS
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
V152
12/15
L
MD 14-5
D. Samis
---
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
V152
12/15
L
DEC 14-12
D. Samis
---
EP VS Phoenix/Marshfield
Champ. Round 1
152
12/15
L
TF 17-2
W. Jantzer
Marshfield
EP VS Phoenix/Marshfield
Champ. Round 1
152
12/08
L
DEC 7-3
D. Pacheco
Clackamas
North Bend Coast Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 3-1 5:12
L. Doman
Canby
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/07
L
MD 15-7
C. Camacho
South Medford
Eagle Point @ South Medford
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Sitzer
---
Dan Vidlak Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
F. Bastian
Hidden Valley
Dan Vidlak Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
S. Coleman
Klamath Union
Dan Vidlak Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:44
W. Rasor
South Medford
Dan Vidlak Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 23:00
F. Bastian
Hidden Valley
Dan Vidlak Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 0-0
S. Pindell
Etna Union
Phoenix Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:45
H. Kukkee
North Valley
Phoenix Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:43
G. Thompson
Cascade Christian
Phoenix Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 0-0 6:22 SV
D. Samis
---
Phoenix Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:32
S. Myres
---
Oregon State Junior Freestyle 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
04/22
L
F 6-0 1:47
S. McColly
---
Oregon State Junior Freestyle 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
03/18
L
F 0-0
G. OCallaghan
---
2017 Oregon Cultural Exchange Trials
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
03/18
L
F 0-0
D. Howard
---
2017 Oregon Cultural Exchange Trials
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 12-5
T. Larson
---
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:20
A. Beck
Crater
OSAA 5A Special District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:42
A. Watson
Thurston
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:59
A. Mabry
Sherwood
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
02/04
L
F 0-0 5:10
N. Nelson
---
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
02/04
L
F 0-0 5:26
V. Osorno
Dayton
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
02/04
L
TF 19-1
Z. Broyles
---
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
02/04
L
MD 14-6
T. Free
West Albany
Tod Surmon Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/28
W
F 8-3 5:10
C. Schultz
Ashland Grizzles
Crater Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Benfield
Anderson
Crater Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/26
W
F 2-1 3:55
E. Galatioto
Phoenix
Eagle Point @ Phoenix
Round 1
152
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
J. Cruz
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2017
Placement (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:32
J. Beachler
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2017
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:25
C. Reno
Klamath Union
Eagle Point Invitational 2017
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:34
A. Watson
Thurston
Thurston @ Eagle Point
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 5-0 5:38
H. Shafer
4a La Grande
Oregon Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/13
L
F 8-0 3:22
J. Russell
6a Grants Pass
Oregon Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:03
N. Shabanov
6a David Douglas
Oregon Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
T. Miotke
5a Redmond
Oregon Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:55
B. Maloney
6a South Medford
Oregon Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
R. Rambo
North Medford
Eagle Point @ North Medford
Round 1
152
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
J. Gardner
Mazama High School
JV 2016 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/17
W
MD 16-8
O. Mroz
Crater High School
JV 2016 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 4-4 2:40
A. Greenwood
Grants Pass High School
JV 2016 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
DEC 6-5
E. Galatioto
Phoenix High School
JV 2016 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:14
N. Sitzer
Eagle Point
Phoenix Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Palumbo
Mazama
Hidden Valley Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
12/03
W
DEC 11-6
J. Gardner
Mazama
Hidden Valley Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:39
Z. Ellison
Hidden Valley
Hidden Valley Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:15
N. Sitzer
Eagle Point
Hidden Valley Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 15-4
B. Hertz
North Eugene
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/20
L
F 0-0 3:42
A. Aros
North Eugene
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:56
B. Hertz
North Eugene
OSAA 5A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024