Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Alexander
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Meridian Youth Wresling
Meridian Youth Wrestling
Sandford Meridian
Sanford Meridian
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 3-0 SV
K. Boxx
Clare
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:40
L. Swinehart
Kingsley
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:23
M. Herdzik
Midland Havoc
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
N. Hoover
Houghton Lake
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
L. Kelley
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
01/18
L
DEC 10-5
M. Herdzik
Midland Havoc
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Kamin
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
72
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:22
L. Peless
Central Michigan
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:22
N. Downing
---
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
01/11
L
DEC 7-3
M. Herdzik
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/04
L
F 0-0
C. Vohwinkle
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/04
W
F 0-0
M. Kamin
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0
J. Ayers
Freeland
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
02/16
L
F 0-0
K. Roberts
Fenton
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
02/09
L
F 0-0
W. Steih
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/09
W
F 0-0
C. Yenor
Montrose
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
02/09
L
F 0-0
S. Brown
Montrose
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
02/09
L
F 0-0
F. Malenski
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
01/19
L
F 0-0
A. Shively
Cadillac
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/19
L
F 0-0
W. Steih
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:07
B. Ambler
---
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:12
G. Pollins
Michigan MatCats
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/05
L
F 0-0
W. Steih
Midland Havoc
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/05
L
DEC 7-2
M. Layer
Freeland Youth
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
G. Ashlock
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Soule
---
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024