Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jane Schaefer
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Bobcats Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
TF 16-1 2:12
Z. Carlson
Slyfox
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Springer
Hayleighs Hammers
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:07
O. Mulich
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
03/04
W
F 2-2 0:53
H. Mance
Bullpup
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/05
L
DEC 3-2
R. Bond
Dc gold
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Grp B
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Kessler
Lion Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Turner Girls Only Open/Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
49
01/28
W
MD 11-1
A. Harder
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
2023 Turner Girls Only Open/Novice Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
49
01/28
W
DEC 9-8
K. Vantrece
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
2023 Turner Girls Only Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
01/28
W
MD 10-1
G. Payne
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
2023 Turner Girls Only Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
01/21
L
DEC 14-11
K. Vantrece
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls (AM Session)
Round 3 (3 Man)
46-49
01/21
L
DEC 11-5
H. Brown
Trailhands
Paola Open & Girls (AM Session)
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-49
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Jobe
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Buck Taylor Memorial (PM Session)
Round 5
46-55
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Wilson
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Buck Taylor Memorial (PM Session)
Round 3
46-55
01/08
L
DEC 9-8
J. Osborne
Piper Wrestling Club
Buck Taylor Memorial (PM Session)
Round 2
46-55
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:18
P. Reed
Linn County Twisters
Buck Taylor Memorial (PM Session)
Round 1
46-55
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
TF 17-1 1:25
A. Schuerman
Raider Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic AM -Novice/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-42
01/02
L
MD 17-5
N. Jackson
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic AM -Novice/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-42
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
E. Robinette
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic AM -Novice/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-42
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024