Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Royden Roslansky
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
River Falls
Victory School of Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
D. Peterson
Wayzata
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
90-97
03/02
L
DEC 2-0
L. Spindler
Durand
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 2
90-97
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
J. Anderson
Ellsworth/River Falls
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 5
85-93
02/18
L
DEC 4-0
E. Peterson
New Richmond
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 3
85-93
02/18
W
MD 14-4
W. Meyer
Osceola
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 2
85-93
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
Replay
F 6-6 0:54
B. Pece
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
5th place
86
05/07
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:17
J. Peters
Wisconsin
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 7
86
05/07
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
A. Serrano
Wisconsin
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 6 Cons
86
05/07
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:21
E. Dietschweiler
Aviators Wrestling
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 4
86
02/12
L
MD 10-2
I. Morgan
Baldwin-Woodville
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 4
80-86
02/12
L
MD 9-1
L. Dunn
---
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 3
80-86
02/12
W
DEC 2-0
C. Cunningham
New Richmond
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 2
80-86
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
E. Hunter
---
2023 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
83-91
02/04
L
MD 13-2
E. Peterson
New Richmond
2023 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
83-91
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Holdeman
---
2023 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
83-91
01/14
W
DEC 9-7
W. Meyer
Osceola
Ellsworth M.S. Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-84
01/14
L
F 9-1 3:15
A. Voeltz
Saint Croix Central
Ellsworth M.S. Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-84
01/13
L
F 5-4 4:10
A. Allsop
Prescott
Ellsworth M.S. Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-84
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021