Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Rebant
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Atchison Kids
Atchison Kids Wrestling
Atchison Kids Wrestling Club
Atchison Middle School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Tapia
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
03/05
W
DEC 10-8
S. Daniels
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
03/05
W
MD 16-5
B. Lee
---
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
03/05
W
DEC 13-7
W. Harris
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Round 1 (5 Man)
105
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:56
C. Peterson
Northland Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-110
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:14
W. Harris
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-110
02/12
W
F 9-0 2:08
J. Blahnik
Northland Nighthawks
Leavenworth Open 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-110
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
C. Askew
Topeka Seaman Middle School
Clark Middle School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:44
Z. Reno
Clark Middle School Black
Clark Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Rokusek
Mill Creek Middle School
Clark Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/03
W
DEC 9-4
N. Whistler
Monticello Trails Middle School
Clark Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Baker
Basehor-Linwood Middle School
Clark Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 4-1
B. Burgoon
Northeast Knights
District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
03/17
L
DEC 6-0
B. Bluel
---
District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64
03/17
W
MD 12-2
K. McQueen
Ogden`s Outlaws
District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
03/17
L
MD 10-1
T. Redlon
Columbus
District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
03/10
L
MD 11-2
B. Burgoon
Northeast Knights
District 1-North Subdistrict
Placement Matches (16 Man)
64
03/10
W
DEC 10-4
C. Dulitz
Mill Valley
District 1-North Subdistrict
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
P. McGee
Turner
2012 Cougar Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
67 lbsB
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
D. McCrary
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
2012 Cougar Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
67 lbsB
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Middleton
Cougars
2012 Cougar Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
67 lbsB
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 14-1
M. Chadwick
---
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
L. Minton
---
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
03/12
L
DEC 11-6
E. Jobbins
Effingham
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
01/30
L
F 4-2 2:00
E. Witzke
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Topeka Thunderbirds
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
01/30
L
F 7-0
E. Cunning
Leavenworth County Spartans
Topeka Thunderbirds
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
01/30
W
F 2-0
J. Russell
Topeka Thunderbirds
Topeka Thunderbirds
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024