Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Frerk
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Garretson
Garretson blue dragons
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
W
DEC 10-5
R. Lucero
Lead-Deadwood
Outlaw Square Shootout 2024
Round 4
52-56
07/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
P. Powell
Brandon Valley Matcats
Outlaw Square Shootout 2024
Round 3
52-56
07/21
L
MD 13-3
E. Kallas
Ipswich area wrestling
Outlaw Square Shootout 2024
Round 2
52-56
07/20
W
F 10-0 1:54
R. Keller
Team Champs
Outlaw Square Shootout 2024
Round 1
52-56
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Adams
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
55
03/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
B. Schubert
Pirate Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
55
03/02
L
F 15-0 3:21
L. Bekaert
Garretson
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 6
53
03/02
W
F 7-8 2:51
H. Boldt
Sioux Valley
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 5
53
03/02
L
F 15-0 3:40
B. Schwebach
Dell Rapids
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
53
03/02
W
F 4-1 1:18
C. Scott
Dell Rapids
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
53
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
L. Kuphal
Alcester Hudson
2024 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 4
49-53
02/17
W
DEC 12-8
G. Tempel
Garretson Blue Dragons
2024 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 3
49-53
02/17
L
F 7-2 1:52
K. Bruin
BHRV
2024 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 2
49-53
02/11
L
F 2-0 2:37
L. Kockelman
Canby Lancers
2024 Chester Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-53
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Kunkel
Canistota
2024 Chester Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-53
02/11
W
F 10-6 3:40
L. Langland
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2024 Chester Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:43
E. Greene
CLAW
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
51-52
01/20
W
F 16-1 3:00
G. Hooth
Watertown Wrestling Booster
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
51-52
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Brink
Border West BUCS
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
51-52
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
M. McLaughlin
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47-51
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
H. Griffith
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
47-51
01/07
W
F 12-1 2:01
D. Gaspar
Legends of Gold
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47-51
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:17
C. Thiesen
Tea Area Titans
2023 Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-50
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:06
M. Brandriet
Warrior Wrestling Tournament
2023 Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-50
12/28
L
F 7-8 2:52
G. Blasius
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Overskei
Sioux Valley
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
47
03/04
L
DEC 13-11 SV
M. Olson
Dell Rapids
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 3
47
03/04
L
MD 12-0
C. Westall
Brookings
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 1
47
01/08
L
F 7-1 1:53
R. Chicoine
EPJ
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40-47
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:40
O. Lorensen
Mitchell
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40-47
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Westall
Brookings Wrestling Associatio
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
40-47
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:20
C. Sheeley
Sioux Valley Wrestling
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40-47
12/30
L
TF 19-4 2:54
H. Bunkers
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
12/30
W
DEC 15-12
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg Wrestling Club
Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:50
H. Johnston
Brandon Valley Matcats
Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 12-6 1:56
W. Mauer
Jr Cavaliers Wrestling
2022 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 4
43
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Bekaert
Garretson
2022 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 3
43
03/05
L
F 16-3 1:26
J. Wiese
brandon valley matcats
2022 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 1
43
02/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Brandriet
Warrior Wrestling Club
2022 Battle on the Blue
Round 6
40
02/20
L
DEC 17-11
O. Benson
Garretson
2022 Battle on the Blue
Round 5
40
02/20
L
DEC 0-0
S. Bierema
Bon Homme youth wrestling
2022 Battle on the Blue
Round 4
40
02/20
W
TF 15-0
M. Brandriet
Warrior Wrestling Club
2022 Battle on the Blue
round 2
40
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. Metz
Rider Wrestling Club
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 3
40-43
01/09
L
MD 10-2
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 2
40-43
01/09
L
F 12-1 2:33
E. McGovern
Brandon Valley Matcats
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 1
40-43
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021