Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Boyd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cornerstone Christian School
Miyamura
Miyamura B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-4 2:20
G. Stone
Farmington
Boys JV Panther Showdown
Placement (8 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 5-4 3:30
V. Mariano
Aztec
Boys JV Panther Showdown
Semis (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 7-2 1:55
G. Stone
Farmington
Boys JV Panther Showdown
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 13-8 3:33
T. Nelson
Hozho Academy
Boys JV Panther Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/13
L
F 7-5 1:59
M. Livingston
Miyamura
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R4A
215B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Mendoza
Capital
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R2A
215B
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Gallegos
Robertson
3rd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R3A
215B
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Vannest
Mancos
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:00
D. Tahy
Chinle
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
DEC 10-6
M. Archuleta
Pojoaque Valley
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:27
K. Brooks
Joseph City
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 13-3 4:06
G. Bunny
Shiprock
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:47
D. Lokeijak
Monument Valley (AZ)
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:36
Z. Spencer
Gallup
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Page
Moriarty
2023 Jaguar JV Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:14
T. Nelson
Hozho Academy
2023 Jaguar JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bustos
Pecos
2023 Jaguar JV Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 7-8 4:55
J. Maestas
Espanola Valley
2023 Jaguar JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 15-4 5:40
A. Coetzee
Los Alamos
2023 Jaguar JV Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:24
C. Cottrell
Converse Judson
Cornerstone Christian School @ Converse Judson
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
D. Hamilton
San Antonio Roosevelt
San Antonio Roosevelt @ Cornerstone Christian School
Round 1
285
12/03
L
DQ 0-0
J. Medrano
Victoria East
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Hallmark
Victoria East
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Herbert
Comal Pieper
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
12/03
L
F 2-1 1:23
C. Macier
Buda Hays
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 3-0 0:51
J. Medrano
Victoria East
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024