Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axton Wittenburg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA
IAWC
Immortal Athletics WC
North Mahaska
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 8-4
E. Landas
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
70
02/25
W
MD 13-3
B. Munson
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/25
W
DEC 2-1
B. Foster
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
70
02/05
W
F 9-0 3:48
D. Render
English Valleys
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/04
W
TF 17-1 4:30
E. Dye
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Gerot
Husky Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:08
B. Munson
DC Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
70
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Doyle
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
70
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Landas
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
70
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Maurer
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 4
71-77
01/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Lemke
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 3
71-77
01/14
W
MD 15-5
C. Steingraber
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 2
71-77
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
A. Peterson
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Iowa Winter Regional
Round 1
71-77
11/10
W
DEC 8-6
J. Whitehead
Center point/Urbana
2023 Belle Plaine JR. High Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
65-73
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Burrows
Chickasha Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70-75
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. jr
Maize wrestling club
Fall Brawl 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70-75
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Scheffer
Slyfox
Fall Brawl 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70-75
10/08
L
Replay
MD 11-1
W. Allen
Lions Wrestling Academy
Fall Brawl 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Cushman
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
58
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Munson
DC Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
58
01/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:09
G. Carter
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
58
01/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Hunter
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
58
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
J. Cherry
First There
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round5 6mans
60
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
Z. Flaskey
Summit Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
60
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Hogan
Summit Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
60
01/21
W
Replay
MD 13-0
K. Gallus
Pursuit
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round2 6mans
60
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:10
R. Timmerman
St. Peter Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
60
10/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
M. Williams
AZ
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
58
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Cushman
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
58
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Vanderwerff
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
58
10/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Williams
AZ
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
58
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024