Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Solano
Results
Other Results
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Grier
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
GACS Spartan Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
65
02/21
W
F 0-0
R. Richardson
Henry County Youth Wrestling Association - HCYWA
GACS Spartan Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
65
02/07
L
F 2-2 0:49
L. Redmond
---
Mountain View Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65B
02/07
W
F 5-0
W. Harbin
The Woodshed
Mountain View Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65B
02/07
L
F 9-3 2:18
J. Metcalf
Jr. War Eagle Wrestling Club
Mountain View Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65B
01/24
L
DEC 6-2
T. Rowe
Johns Creek Junior Gladiator Wrestling
Forsyth Central Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
65B
01/24
L
DEC 0-0
L. Ruckert
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Forsyth Central Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
65B
01/24
L
F 0-0
L. Barr
Jr. War Eagle Wrestling Club
Forsyth Central Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
65B
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
C. Lea
North Gwinnett Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
65C
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
K. Thompson
Atlanta Wrestling Academy
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
65C
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
C. Mitchell
---
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
65C
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:45
B. Fon
---
North Gwinnett Beginners Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
65C
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:17
N. Phillips
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 5 (6 Man)
65A
01/10
W
F 6-0 2:12
C. Mitchell
---
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 4 (6 Man)
65A
01/10
W
DEC 1-0
B. Wooten
Jackson County Youth Wrestling Club
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 3 (6 Man)
65A
01/10
L
F 8-6 2:44
J. Grier
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 2 (6 Man)
65A
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
D. Beard
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 1 (6 Man)
65A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024