Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Howard
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 5:00
G. Irwin
Dexter
2020 Maine New England Qualifier
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/29
W
F 1:51
G. Fernald
Bucksport
2020 Maine New England Qualifier
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/29
L
F 0:57
J. Potter
Wells
2020 Maine New England Qualifier
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/29
W
DEC 3-2
G. Irwin
Dexter
2020 Maine New England Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/26
L
F 2:22
A. Lettre
Cony
2020 Maine Class A Championships
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 5-3
M. Gartland
Portland/So. Portland
2020 Maine Class A Championships
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/26
L
DEC 1-0
S. Merrill
Cheverus
2020 Maine Class A Championships
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
A. Foley-Pratt
Noble
2020 Maine Class A Championships
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/19
L
F
T. Day
Sacopee Valley
2019 Maine Class A Championships
Consi of 4
220 lbs
08/19
L
DEC 5-1
S. Demers
Sanford
2019 Maine Class A Championships
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
08/14
W
F
G. Allen
Windham/GNG
2019 Maine Class A North Region
3rd Place
220 lbs
08/14
W
F
K. Shumaker
Morse
2019 Maine Class A North Region
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
08/14
L
F
J. Boyd
Nokomis
2019 Maine Class A North Region
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
08/14
W
DEC
D. Wells
Cony
2019 Maine Class A North Region
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024