Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Wheeler
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
North Boone
North Boone WC
North Boone Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
Z. Vincent
---
2nd Annual Steve Carlson Cougar Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-59
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
V. Schanna
Belvidere Bandits
2nd Annual Steve Carlson Cougar Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-59
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
G. Marella
Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Annual Steve Carlson Cougar Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-59
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:14
G. Lenz
Harlem Cougars
2nd Annual Steve Carlson Cougar Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-59
01/13
L
F 0-0
A. Gochis
Yorkville
DeKalb Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4A
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Pristera
Cary Grove
DeKalb Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
4A
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:53
D. Hataway
Harlem
DeKalb Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4A
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Nottingham
Rockets WC
Sechrest-Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
907
01/06
W
TF 15-0 2:44
X. Erdmann
Guerrero Garage Wrestling
Sechrest-Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
907
01/06
W
F 9-1 2:46
O. Burgess
DeKalb WC
Sechrest-Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 1
907
12/29
W
MD 12-2
E. Therapos
Sycamore Wrestling Club
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 4
611
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:00
J. Seaver
Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 3
611
12/29
W
MD 11-3
J. Dixon
Belvidere Bandits
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 2
611
12/16
W
MD 16-5
J. Lewis
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-60
12/16
W
DEC 11-5
A. Lopez
Rochelle Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-60
12/16
L
MD 14-3
J. Ragan
Dixon Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-60
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
TF 16-1 2:05
J. Bradley
---
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
3rd & 5th Place Matches
55D
03/04
L
DEC 6-5
L. Stein
Champaign Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55D
03/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Toures
Frankfort Wildcats
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55D
03/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Serpa
Evolution Wrestling Institute
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55D
03/04
W
DEC 4-0
T. Stone
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55D
03/04
L
F 2-2 0:52
L. Stein
Champaign Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55D
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:39
D. Rosenbarger
RHYNOS GYM
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Finals (8 Man)
54-55
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
H. Warren
Polo Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
54-55
02/18
W
MD 11-2
D. Martin
Hononegah
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-55
02/04
W
DEF 5-2
P. Ludens
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
1st Annual Steve Carlson Cougars Invite
Round 3 2nd wrestlebacks
2J
02/04
W
MD 12-0
B. Sharapata
---
1st Annual Steve Carlson Cougars Invite
Round 2 Semis & Wrestlebacks
2J
02/04
L
DEC 7-6
L. Boley
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
1st Annual Steve Carlson Cougars Invite
Round 1 Quarter Finals
2J
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. O`Keefe
Rockets Wrestling Club
Denny Sechrest Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
1403
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
B. McCarter
Dekalb Wrestling Club
Denny Sechrest Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
1403
01/07
W
MD 10-2
M. Mulhearn
Whips Wrestling Club
Denny Sechrest Good Guys Tournament
Round 1
1403
12/02
L
MD 14-3
J. Bradley
DeKalb WC
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
G
12/02
W
MD 17-3
A. Clinton
Wolves Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
G
12/02
W
MD 14-4
A. Matthaei
Crystal Lake Wizards
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
G
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 12-7 0:25
B. Fisco
St. Charles WC
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
B
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
D. Mikulski
Spartan Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
B
12/03
L
DEC 10-8
J. Jesski
Harvard Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024