Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Macias
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
El Paso Riverside
Riverside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:25
I. Gomez
Clint Horizon
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
113
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
El Paso
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
113
02/09
L
F 9-2 1:26
A. Ramos
Lubbock
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
113
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:49
D. Soto
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 6
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
R. Lopez
El Paso Ysleta
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 5
113
02/03
L
F 1-0 0:56
D. Soto
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 2
113
02/03
W
NC 0-0
R. Lopez
El Paso Ysleta
UIL Boys District 2-5A
True 4th
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
X. Baca
Deming
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 17-3
U. Nordorf
Deming
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Ricardo
El Paso Austin
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:29
J. Moralez
El Paso
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 3-5 1:32
K. Tyler
El Paso Austin
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 3-2 1:49
J. Strauss
El Paso Chapin
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Quarters (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Soliz
Gadsden
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:33
I. Gomez
Horizon
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Alarcon
Santa Teresa
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Alarcon
Santa Teresa
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:14
E. Martinez
Horizon
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 1-5 0:38
I. Gomez
Horizon
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 5-4 0:38
A. Rodriguez
Chapin
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
E. Cobarrubias
Comal Pieper
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
MD 19-10
E. Casias
San Antonio Brackenridge
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/08
L
MD 15-6
A. Casarez
Comal Pieper Warrior
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 0-0
K. Tyler
El Paso Austin
2023 Burges Mustang Invitational- Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Looney
DaVinci School for Science and the Arts
2023 Burges Mustang Invitational- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/02
L
MD 11-2
R. Lopez
El Paso Ysleta
2023 Burges Mustang Invitational- Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/17
L
F 6-6 3:13
J. Sandoval
Eastlake
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
11/17
L
F 3-6 3:09
E. Urquidi
Bel Air
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
11/17
W
DEC 12-11
M. Ramirez
Montwood
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
11/17
W
DEC 9-7
D. Torres
Parkland
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Carrillo
Horizon
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
11/17
W
F 5-2 4:23
B. Carillo
Burges
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
F 6-1 1:30
E. Gomez
El Paso Americas
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 4
120
11/11
L
DEC 7-2
A. Marin
El Paso Coronado
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:53
D. Soto
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Bowie Boys Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:59
L. Low
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Bowie Boys Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
MD 19-9
J. Garcia
El Paso Andress
El Paso Bowie Boys Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 11-12 2:55
M. Alarcon
Santa Teresa
Eastwood Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/16
L
TF 17-2 3:10
E. Gomez
Americas
Eastwood Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024