Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thor Dicicco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
F. Comunale
Bangor
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 4-2
A. Lopez
Pleasant Valley
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 3-2
R. Dileo
Phillipsburg
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 10-0 2:00
J. Deyo
Solanco
2023 FVL Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
02/18
W
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Carver
Manheim Central
2023 FVL Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:36
J. Stringham
Warwick
2023 FVL Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Kane
CV
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
J. Deyo
Solanco
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:32
R. Smith
Octorara
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Taylor
RAW - Raleigh Area Wrestling
Tyrant Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
76-80
01/07
L
F 5-2 4:15
L. Bucheimer
``PAL Hagerstown
Tyrant Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
76-80
12/04
W
MD 10-0
A. Almony
Northern Wrestling
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
12/04
W
F 6-0 1:56
C. Houghton
Solanco
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Messner
Mosers Mat Club
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024