Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah Wenke
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Monticello
Monticello Youth WC
Monticello Youth Wrestling
Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 2-0
A. Gardner
Tremont
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135 B
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Curtis
Normal George Evans
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135 B
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:27
T. Lindenfelser
Tremont
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135 B
01/11
W
F 0-12 2:18
B. Flinn
East Peoria Central
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
135 B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
W. Naour
Normal Kingsley
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
finals
100B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Fox
Porta
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
semi
100B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Durham
Pontiac Junior High
Olympia Junior High School Invitational
3rd round
100B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 6-0 2:34
G. Goddard
---
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
89
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Willis
Oakwood Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
89
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:26
D. Hawthorne
Urbana Tigers WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 8
89
02/26
L
DEC 9-2
R. Barker
El Paso Gridley Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 7
89
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
I. Young
Monticello Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 6
89
02/26
W
F 8-1 2:40
H. Campbell
Taylorville WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 4
89
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Johnson
Storm youth wrestling
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 3
84-87
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
S. Yingst
TEAM CUFF WRESTLING TIGERS
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 2
84-87
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
N. Webb
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 1
84-87
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. DeLong
Pontiac Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-89
12/18
L
DEC 5-0
E. Miller
Storm Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-89
12/18
L
DEC 6-3
M. Steinberg
Champaign Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-89
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024