Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mickel Quinones
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
HRA
Highland
Highland Recreation Associatio
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Rubick
---
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 3
46-50
03/10
W
DEC 6-4
C. Jensen
Highland Recreation Associatio
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 2
46-50
03/10
L
MD 14-3
I. Lozano
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1
46-50
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Davis
Byers
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
47
03/03
W
DEC 6-3
M. Hawkins
Eaton Reds Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
47
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:16
L. Booth
Otis
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
47
03/03
L
MD 17-7
T. Condit
---
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
47
02/24
L
TF 15-0
J. Brnak
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
45-47
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hawkins
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
45-47
02/24
L
DEC 7-3
J. Byrns
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
45-47
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:25
X. Garcia
Valley Metro
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 4
42-46
03/11
W
F 9-2 2:50
I. Gonzales
Romero Wolves
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 3
42-46
03/11
W
MD 9-0
T. Fetzer
Eaton
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1
42-46
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Bruch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1/2
42-46
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Leffler
Eaton
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43A
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Michells
Merino
Wiggins Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43A
03/04
L
DEC 6-5
T. Fetzer
Eaton
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43A
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Kaus
Merino
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43A
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:38
C. Long
Brighton
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 2
41-45
02/25
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Rubick
University Jr. Bulldogs
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 1
41-45
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-0 0:25
C. Yost
Eaton
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
39
03/12
W
DEC 10-7
I. Gonzales
Romero Academy
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
39
02/27
L
F 0-0 1:52
R. Garihan
Predators
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 3
36-40
02/27
L
F 0-0 0:15
I. Garcia
---
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 1
36-40
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024