Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Candace Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Hermitage
Predator
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
W
DEC 2-1
M. Rios
---
2011 USAW Junior Women Freestyle Duals
Finals (2 Team)
105
07/20
L
DEC 2-0
J. Palma
---
2011 USAW Junior Women Freestyle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
105
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:12
J. Myers
Lexington
2011 VA Duals American HS Tourney
Wrestlebacks
103
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:25
J. Gray
Ocean Lakes
Ocean Lakes @ Hermitage
Round 1
103
12/04
L
F 0-0 4:58
D. Gillis
Hampton
Hopewell Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
103
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:26
M. Flora
Hanover
Hopewell Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
103
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:54
D. Aiello
Westfield
Hopewell Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/16
L
DEF 0-0
T. Lescano
Predator
VAWA Junior State Freestyle Tournament
Womens
109
05/16
L
TF 6-0
C. Lowe
VA Duals Wrestling Club/PWA
VAWA Junior State Freestyle Tournament
Juniors
105
05/16
L
DEF 0-0
T. Lescano
Predator
VAWA Junior State Freestyle Tournament
Womens
109
05/16
L
TF 7-0
M. Hayes
---
VAWA Junior State Freestyle Tournament
Juniors
105
12/12
L
MD 10-1
F. Valdez-Cortez
Winters Mills
Ray Oliver JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:53
C. Nakazawa
McDonogh
Ray Oliver JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022