Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Goodman
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2015-2016
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:50
P. Heise
Chesaning
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130-145
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Gleeson
Frankenmuth
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
130-145
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Holmes
Millington Youth WC
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
130-145
12/22
L
NC 0-0
B. Holmes
Millington Youth WC
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
130-145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-2 3:14
G. Barker
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Fenton
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-93
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:32
J. Penrod
Michigan Revolution
MMWA Fenton
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-93
01/29
L
DEC 10-3
L. Thompson
---
MMWA Fenton
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-93
01/29
L
F 4-4 2:51
A. Gatica
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Fenton
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-93
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
C. Williams
Holt WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/15
W
F 6-2 4:20
J. Hascall
LakeVille Falcons
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
L. Lowery
Howell Hurricanes
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
.. .
---
Imlay City Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-90
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:59
L. Coker
OYWC
Imlay City Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
85-90
01/08
W
F 6-3 2:26
J. Trapp
Brighton WC
Imlay City Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-90
01/08
W
MD 11-3
K. Clark
Brighton WC
Imlay City Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-90
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 13-5 4:27
T. Redington
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Bendle - Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85
02/06
W
MD 14-3
A. Cunningham
Millington
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
02/06
W
F 7-0 2:26
N. Leskie
Brandon Bandits
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
T. Clay-Radliffe
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/23
W
DEC 9-6
A. Patrick
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Toth
---
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
01/23
L
NC 0-0
J. Toth
---
MMWA Ram Chargers (Montrose)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85
01/10
W
F 7-0 2:27
M. Bailey
Swartz Creek
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-84
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Dowd
Ram Chargers
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-84
01/10
W
DEC 17-11
N. Leskie
Brandon Bandits
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
79-84
01/10
W
DEC 8-4
C. Moen
---
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
79-84
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024