Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greg Puetz
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Garden Plain
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Miller
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58 C
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Knipp
Augusta
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58 C
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Prince
Mulvane
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58 C
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kelly
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
58E
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. McCoy
Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 3
58E
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Knipp
Augusta Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
58E
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Irvine
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
58E
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
T. Dorsey
Derby
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
58B
12/16
L
F 12-0 1:22
M. Cooper
Mulvane Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
58B
12/16
L
MD 14-5
J. Miller
Kansas Young Guns
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
58B
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:30
A. Naputi
Maize
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
58B
12/16
L
DEC 7-5
C. Means
Team Haysville
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
58B
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:31
S. Miller-Crow
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
49
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:57
G. Seely
Fort Scott Kids
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:38
N. West
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
49
02/12
W
F 4-2 0:55
J. Miller
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
02/12
W
F 6-2 1:33
L. Renberger
Derby Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Round 1 (32 Man)
49
01/21
W
F 0-0
G. Frazier
Derby
Carroll Eagle Inv.
Round 4 (6 Man)
52-55 B
01/21
W
F 0-0
B. Boone
Valley Center
Carroll Eagle Inv.
Round 2 (6 Man)
52-55 B
01/21
L
F 0-0
J. Nold
Halstead
Carroll Eagle Inv.
Round 5 (6 Man)
52-55 B
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
R. Lies
Goddard
Carroll Eagle Inv.
Round 1 (6 Man)
52-55 B
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Mosqueda
Derby
Carroll Eagle Inv.
Round 3 (6 Man)
52-55 B
12/18
W
F 0-0
K. Pierce
Newton Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 7 (8 Man)
52b
12/18
L
F 0-0
H. Chase
Ark City Takedown Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 6 (8 Man)
52b
12/18
W
F 0-0
C. Call
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 5 (8 Man)
52b
12/18
L
F 0-0
L. Estes
Brawlers
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 4 (8 Man)
52b
12/18
L
F 0-0
J. Blankenship
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 2 (8 Man)
52b
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Ferrel
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 1 (8 Man)
52b
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024