Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Mahoney
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
Ft.Riley Wrestling Academy
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 6-7 1:54
T. Driggs
Manhattan Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
55A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:12
G. McKee
Wamego Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
55A
01/14
W
DEC 9-8
B. Brown
Junction City Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
55A
01/14
L
TF 17-2 2:50
C. Urban
Tiger Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
55A
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:19
J. Bonebrake
---
6th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
C. Darrow
---
6th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Proietti
Junction City Wrestling Club
6th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 10-3 1:28
C. Thrush
Chapman Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
03/04
L
DEC 12-7
B. Brown
Junction City Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Shay
Paola Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
02/26
W
DEC 12-7
C. McGann
Junction City Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
49
02/26
L
F 13-4 2:25
G. Eck
Brawlers
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 1 (64 Man)
49
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021