Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Rodrigues
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Junior Terps Xpress
MD Maniacs
MDManiacs
Terps Xpress
The Xtreme
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Hunt
PA Alliance White
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 3 (6 Team)
140
01/29
L
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Bacon
Warhawks Black
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 2 (6 Team)
140
01/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Fields
Germantown Wrestling
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 3 (4 Team)
140
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
P. Quinn
Diamond Fish
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 1 (6 Team)
140
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Boyd
Missouri Wrestling
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 4 (6 Team)
140
01/29
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:57
S. Almedina
Mat Assassins
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 1 (4 Team)
140
01/29
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:17
R. Rios
PA Alliance Black
Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School
Round 2 (4 Team)
140
01/08
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:57
C. Pritzlaff
Edge
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Finals (2 Team)
140
01/08
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Rubuano
Joker Squad
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Round 5 (8 Team)
140
01/08
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:21
B. Fabuien
Rednose
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Round 6 (8 Team)
140
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Frook
---
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Round 3 (8 Team)
140
01/08
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:30
B. Chamberlain
PA Alliance Red
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Finals (2 Team)
140
01/08
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Finnerty
NCWAY
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Round 4 (8 Team)
140
01/08
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:15
B. Tyler
Scanlan
Tyrant Duals Middle School
Round 2 (8 Team)
140
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEF 0-4 1:39
K. Starks
Rampage
MDWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
02/23
L
DEC 1-0
M. Boyd
---
MDWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
101
02/23
L
DEC 5-2
S. COMBS
---
MDWAY State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
02/23
W
F 9-1 4:26
K. Starks
Rampage
MDWAY State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101
12/06
L
DEC 2-0
B. James
---
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 4 - 10:45am Saturday
96
12/06
W
F 2-0 2:56
C. Morvey
PA Blue
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
12:30pm
96
12/06
L
DEC 8-1
M. Thompkins
Minion Green
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket - 2:15pm Saturday
96
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Wyrick
Oklahoma Energy
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 3 - 9am Sunday
96
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Smith
Buxton Extreme
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 5 - 12:30pm Sunday
96
12/06
L
DEC 6-5
R. Hada
---
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Placements- 4pm Saturday
96
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:30
C. Rowe
PINnacle
2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals
Round 1 - 2:30pm Friday
96
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Ford
Red Hawk
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Semis (4 Team)
100
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Sherlock
Warhawks
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Round 2 (4 Team)
100
11/30
L
F 6-0 3:39
D. Terracciano
Killa Bees
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Round 1 (4 Team)
100
11/30
L
F 5-0 1:03
J. Consiglio
Malvern Silver
MWC Thanksgiving Dual K-8
Round 3 (4 Team)
100
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
TF 16-1 1:39
B. Bassett
Compound/RPW
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 2 (4 Team)
84
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
C. MacIntosh
Champions Building Champions (CBC)
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 2 (6 Team)
84
01/12
L
TF 20-3 2:38
A. Cunningham
---
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 1 (4 Team)
84
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:41
C. Wilderman
BTWC
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 1 (6 Team)
84
01/12
L
F 6-1 2:04
J. Chamberlain
Malvern Blue
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 5 (6 Team)
84
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
N. Nafshi
Team VA Powerhouse
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 4 (6 Team)
84
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:07
C. Yanarella
---
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 3 (6 Team)
84
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:58
O. Sheiman
South Side
Tyrant Duals - Elementary School
Round 3 (4 Team)
84
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024