Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Barker
Results
Youth Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Anthony Wayne
Anthony Wayne Biddy Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 8-3 4:25
J. Kutchenrider
Genoa
2021 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
98
01/16
L
DEC 11-6
W. Klingler
Swanton
2021 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
98
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:15
J. Limes
Otsego
2021 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
98
01/16
L
F 8-0 2:13
L. Soles
Archbold
2021 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
98
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 4-2 1:39
V. Fanelli
Swanton
2020 Archbold JH Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:36
C. Tracy
Defiance
2020 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
80
01/11
L
F 4-5 2:30
A. Lane
Bryan
2020 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
80
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:00
C. Korak
Napoleon
2020 Archbold JH Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
80
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:10
O. Kasza
---
Liberty Center Junior High Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/21
W
DQ 0-0
C. Tracy
Defiance
Liberty Center Junior High Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:36
P. Schafer
---
Liberty Center Junior High Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
R. Mendoza
Springfield
Liberty Center Junior High Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:40
A. Johnson
Junior Panther
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 3
46-49
01/11
W
DEC 10-5
L. Hartzell
Perrysburg Wrestling Club
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 2
46-49
01/11
L
DEC 6-5
C. Stuckey
Tomahawk
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 1
46-49
12/20
L
F 0-0
P. Schular
DWC
2014 Delta Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48-52
12/20
W
F 0-0
A. Mlynarek
DWC
2014 Delta Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-52
12/20
L
TF 15-0
E. Ogle
PWC
2014 Delta Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-52
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:45
E. Ogle
PWC
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 4
41-45
01/12
W
MD 13-3
L. Hartzell
PWC
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 3
41-45
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:39
J. Medina
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 2
41-45
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:38
E. Ogle
PWC
Perrysburg Biddy P.I.T.
Round 1
41-45
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:34
K. Hazelton
Edgerton
Liberty Center Tiger Team Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42-44
01/04
L
DEC 18-12
B. O`Shea
Swanton
Liberty Center Tiger Team Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
42-44
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
L. Busack
Tomahawk
Liberty Center Tiger Team Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
42-44
01/04
W
TF 17-2
C. Croninger
Liberty Center 2
Liberty Center Tiger Team Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
42-44
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024