Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Penny
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
La Pine Girls
LaPine Middle School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 4-1 1:20
K. Yeo
Chehalem Valley Girls
OR Middle School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
91
03/09
L
F 4-0 0:51
I. Halstead
Eagle Point Girls
OR Middle School State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
91
03/09
W
DEC 14-12
A. Foreman
Armand Larive Girls
OR Middle School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
91
03/09
W
F 4-3 2:58
E. Asher
Lowell Girls
OR Middle School State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
91
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
F. Thomas
Skyline Girls
OR Middle School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
91
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Waite
Hedrick Girls
OR Middle School State
Round 1 (16 Man)
91
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Dushane
Elton Gregory
Central OR MS District Championships
round 3
91
02/08
L
MD 10-0
L. George
Pilot Butte
Central OR MS District Championships
Round 1
91
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
TF 10-0 0:46
K. Annis
Damaged Ear Wrestling Club
Kids Oregon State Freestyle 2018
Round 2 (Best of 3)
81-92
05/05
L
TF 11-0 0:27
K. Annis
Damaged Ear Wrestling Club
Kids Oregon State Freestyle 2018
Round 1 (Best of 3)
81-92
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Mahoney
Whiteaker Girls
Oregon Middle School State
Round 4
G85
03/10
L
F 8-7 1:56
K. McAvoy
Coffenberry Girls
Oregon Middle School State
Round 2
G85
03/03
L
F 3-0 0:52
E. Hocker
---
Central Oregon MS State Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Lardy
Hines Middle School
Central Oregon MS State Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Ecker
LaPine Middle School
Central Oregon MS Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
84
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
W. McClain
---
Central Oregon MS Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
84
02/23
W
F 8-10 2:51
L. Cross
Crook County Middle School
Central Oregon MS Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
84
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:17
K. Prescott
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85-90
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:00
G. Shepard
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85-90
02/07
L
TF 15-0 1:53
D. Hull
Pilot Butte Middle School
Culver Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-85
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
H. Johnson
Burns/Hines Middle School
Culver Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-85
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Sanabria
Culver Middle School
Culver Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-85
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:17
R. Lotz
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Wk 5 Freeland
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
02/03
L
MD 12-0
A. Hugo
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 5 Freeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Hull
Pilot Butte
Bend MS City Championships
Cons Round 1 (16, 12 Man)
84
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Donnell
Pacific Crest
Bend MS City Championships
Champ Round 1 (All Brackets)
84
01/20
L
MD 9-0
S. Woodruff
---
NEMWA Wk 3 Meridian
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:56
S. Vyner
---
NEMWA Wk 3 Meridian
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/13
L
F 0-0
D. Balestrieri
---
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:32
G. Shepard
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024