Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timber Hernandez
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bearcat Wrestling Club Helena
Bearcats Wrestling Club (Helena)
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Kirkman
Heights Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
73
03/23
W
F 5-0 1:24
B. Willson
MILES CITY WRESTLING CLUB
2024 Montana Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
03/16
W
F 7-6 4:09
M. Garza
Rustler Wrestling Club Girls
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 3
75
03/15
W
F 7-4 3:28
T. Barnett
Baker Wrestling Club Girls
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 1
75
03/09
L
F 4-0 2:01
E. Heyne
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capital
Round 2 (3 Man)
75/81
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
S. Trueax
Helena Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capital
Round 1 (3 Man)
75/81
03/03
W
DEC 8-4
A. Sherrill
Butte Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
03/03
W
F 7-0 1:30
S. Treaux
Helena Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
03/03
W
F 7-0 1:30
E. Cheff
Ronan Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
02/25
W
TF 15-0 1:24
S. Treaux
Helena Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-80
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:05
K. Rieber
---
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-80
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:27
A. Sherrill
Butte Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-80
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Treaux
Helena Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
R. Pattison
Glasgow Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
02/18
W
F 3-2 0:59
K. Rieber
Dillon Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
02/18
W
F 11-11 3:53
K. Nelson
Conrad Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:13
A. Harris
HWC Gold
Helltown Throwdown Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
77
01/21
L
F 7-2 1:43
M. Martin
Summit Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
77
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Caven
Havre Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
77
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:11
H. Hardy
Ronan Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Treaux
Helena Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
74
01/20
L
MD 10-0
R. Pattison
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
74
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:51
Y. Martinez
Fairfield Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
74
01/20
L
NC 0-0
R. Pattison
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:04
R. Pattison
Glasgow Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
69
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
E. Reeder
Forsyth Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
69
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
M. Agnew
Miles City Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
03/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:20
L. Warren
Malta
2023 Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
69
03/25
L
Replay
F 6-14 3:40
E. Reeder
Forsyth Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
69
03/19
W
F 2-2 0:58
R. Ramirez
Terry Girls
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 9
70
03/19
L
DEC 7-3
E. Altenhofen
Miles City Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 8
70
03/19
L
F 8-2 2:59
A. Archambault
Poplar Girls
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 7
70
03/18
W
F 12-0 2:53
M. Agnew
Miles City Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 5
70
03/12
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Schwartzmiller
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70/75
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Richard
Jefferson
Battle at the Capitol
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70/75
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
A. Hall
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
Battle at the Capitol
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70/75
03/12
L
F 14-0 1:36
T. Wright
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Battle at the Capitol
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70/75
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Jayne
Helena Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
65/70
01/29
W
F 7-9 2:31
D. Taylor
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
65/70
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
T. Wright
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70/75
01/22
L
F 12-5 2:24
E. Eckerson
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70/75
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024