Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Schnieb
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Hornet Swarm Wrestling Club
Rossville
Rossville Middle School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Alexander
Roosevelt Middle School
2022 Frankfort MS Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
03/05
W
F 4-1 2:34
J. Valdes
Frankfort Middle school
2022 Frankfort MS Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2022 Frankfort MS Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Elmore
Tri-Central Middle School
2022 Frankfort MS Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Southmont Middle School
2022 Frankfort MS Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
02/26
W
DEC 14-11
D. Putt
Taylor
Hoosier Heartland Conference MS Championship 2022
3rd
90
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
P. Cravens
Sheridan
Hoosier Heartland Conference MS Championship 2022
Pig Tail
90
02/26
L
TF 21-2 3:50
T. Elmore
Tri-Central
Hoosier Heartland Conference MS Championship 2022
Semis & 3WB
90
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Clinton Central
Hoosier Heartland Conference MS Championship 2022
Quarters & 1WB
90
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 7-0
O. Sargent
Floyd Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-69
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Augustine
West Lafayette
Purdue Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-69
03/03
L
DEC 4-1
C. Huff
South Bend Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-69
01/27
W
F 0-0
L. Smith
Indianapolis
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
01/27
L
F 0-0
E. Pittman
Club Madison
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Miller
Terre Haute Northside Wrestlin
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 3
65-67
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
C. Dorsett
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 2
65-67
12/09
W
F 5-1 1:32
S. Carlson
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 1
65-67
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024