Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damarius Marner
Results
Youth Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Jones
El Dorado
The Novice Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
64
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
B. Hamm
Southwest Timberwolves Kids
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
64
02/09
W
TF 15-0 1:00
G. Janssen
Mulvane Jr.
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
64
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Lester
Andover Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
64
02/09
L
DEC 9-8
J. Gomez
Renegades
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
64
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
G. Mcconnaughy
---
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
64C
01/19
W
TF 16-0 0:30
L. Mallett
Iron grapplers wrestling club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
64C
01/19
W
MD 10-0
J. Maley
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
64C
01/11
W
DEC 18-14
C. Mertes
North Butler Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 8
64-67B
01/11
W
MD 12-3
M. Jr.
Newton Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 7
64-67B
01/11
W
DEC 15-14
G. Mcconnaughy
Team Lightning Wresting Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2
64-67B
01/11
W
MD 16-7
L. Mallett
Iron grapplers
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 1
64-67B
12/08
L
DEC 15-10
K. Wise
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 8
64
12/08
W
TF 17-2 2:16
T. Easley
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 4
64
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:59
S. Murrison
AKWC
King Of The Ring
Round 2
64
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Marshall
Team of Hard Knox
King Of The Ring
Round 1
64
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024