Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Mangum
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Thatcher
Thatcher Middle School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 12-2
H. Fenn
Benson
2020 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
Round 4 Cons W/B
88
01/31
W
F 3-2 0:46
S. McDermott
San Manuel
2020 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
88
01/31
L
DEC 7-5
J. Harcey
Humboldt
2020 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
Round 1 (64 Man)
88
01/24
W
DEC 6-3
A. Alder
Pima
EAJHA Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Lacy
---
EAJHA Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
88
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:41
K. Gluyas
---
EAJHA Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
88
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:34
O. McCray
Pima
EAJHA Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:46
S. Munkelnbeck
Anza Trail
Benson Middle School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
88
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
J. Kynaston
Palominas Middle School
Benson Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
88
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:52
B. Clawson
---
Benson Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
88
01/11
W
DEC 5-3
S. Munkelnbeck
Anza Trail
Benson Middle School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88
12/14
L
DEC 2-0
A. Espinoza
Pima JH
Safford Middle School Invitational
Round 6
88 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Flowers
---
Safford Middle School Invitational
Round 5
88 lbs
12/14
W
F 0-9 1:00
T. Larson
WILLCOX
Safford Middle School Invitational
Round 4
88 lbs
12/14
W
F 5-1 2:53
V. Strobel
Casteel
Safford Middle School Invitational
Round 3
88 lbs
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:03
L. Ward
---
Safford Middle School Invitational
Round 2
88 lbs
12/14
W
F 0-2 0:50
I. Contreras
---
Safford Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
88 lbs
11/16
L
F 9-0
K. Gluyas
Safford
San Manuel Invitational
Round 5 SM
88
11/16
L
DEC 7-0
S. Munklneback
ATS-Dominate
San Manuel Invitational
Round 2 SM
88
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
J. Web
Highland
2019 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
78
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
J. Moreno
Somerton
2019 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
78
01/26
L
F 9-1 2:39
M. Tomasek
Kyrene
2019 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
Round 4 Champ (64 Man)
78
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Nicholas
Coronado
2019 AZJHSWC - Tucson State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
78
01/15
W
DEC 12-11
J. Jurado
---
EAJHA Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
01/15
W
F 10-0 3:21
N. Adams
Morenci Middle School
EAJHA Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:21
D. CHAPMAN
Lowell
Benson Middle School
Placement Matches (32 Man)
78
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
J. JURADO
Safford
Benson Middle School
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
A. Fimbres
Willcox
Benson Middle School
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
78
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
L. BRIMHALL
Pima
Benson Middle School
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
78
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:48
F. PARTIDA
Anza Trail
Benson Middle School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
78
12/16
L
TF 17-2
Z. Wilhelm
Show Low
Safford Middle School Invitational
3rd place
78
12/16
W
F 3-0 1:42
R. Chavez
Eloy Blue Devil`s
Safford Middle School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
12/15
L
F 0-0
A. Fimberes
Willcox
Safford Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
12/15
W
F 8-6 2:00
S. Munkelnbeck
Dominate Club Wrestling
Safford Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024