Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Royce Harrison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Foothill Cougars
anywhere
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
F 0-0 2:39
T. Mitchell
Club West Wrestling
Best of the West
High School
130
11/20
W
DEC 11-4
C. Glanz
PHOENIX
Best of the West
High School
130
11/20
W
F 0-0 3:28
K. Damon
Crater Comets
Best of the West
High School
130
11/20
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. Vege
PHOENIX
Best of the West
High School
130
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
DEC 0-6
R. Bekirov
SDWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
125
05/14
W
TF 7-3
A. Wolocatiuk
CMWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
125
05/14
W
DEC 4-2
R. Bekirov
SDWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 3 (16 Team)
125
03/28
L
F 2-7 1:36
I. Thomas
Oregon
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - GR
Cadet Schedule
125
03/28
L
TF 3-5
J. Grable
---
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - GR
Cadet Schedule
125
03/28
W
F 2-5 0:22
B. Delagrange
---
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - GR
Cadet Schedule
125
03/27
L
DEC 6-0
J. Grable
---
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
125
03/27
L
DEC 3-2
G. Wood
---
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
125
03/27
W
TF 6-0
C. Walkley
Washington
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
125
03/27
W
DEC 6-3
J. Ricco
Washington
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
125
03/14
L
F 0-0 4:46
L. Florez
---
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Placement Matches (64 Man)
119B
03/14
W
F 0-0 2:10
M. Weir
---
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
119B
03/14
L
DEC 8-4
A. Panduro
Corcoran
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
119B
03/14
W
DEC 7-3
R. Rodriguez
---
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
119B
03/13
W
DEC 6-3
J. Desousa
Pittsburg Wrestling
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
119B
03/13
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Alsey
Ca Extreme
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
119B
03/13
W
F 0-0 1:32
M. Pereida
Pioneer Patriot Wrestling Club
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 1 (64 Man)
119B
11/21
L
F 0-0 0:14
C. Mackey
Crater Comets
BEST OF THE WEST
HS OPEN
125
11/21
L
F 0-0 5:42
R. Dodd
PHOENIX
BEST OF THE WEST
HS OPEN
125
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024