Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Lave
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Tucker
Missoula Sentinel
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:39
S. Harkins
Helena
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
D. Mann
Great Falls / MSDB
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 8-2 2:54
D. Campbell
Cody
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 18-2 4:00
A. Mitchell
Thunder Basin High School
Billings Senior High School vs. Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
170
01/11
W
F 4-3 2:20
A. Aldrich
Billings Central
2020 Cowboy 2nd Chance Tournament
Round 2
145C
01/11
W
F 5-1 3:27
C. Hofmann
Worland
2020 Cowboy 2nd Chance Tournament
Round 1
145C
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Siphakis
Manhattan
Columbus Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145B
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. LaMont
Billings Senior
Columbus Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145B
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:59
C. Warren
---
Columbus Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145B
12/21
L
F 7-0 3:04
W. Lindeen
Huntley Project
Huntley Project 29th Annual Dual
Placement (4 Team)
152
12/21
L
DEC 2-1
C. Todd
---
Huntley Project 29th Annual Dual
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/21
W
F 0-2 1:07
C. Hickey
Billings Senior JV 2
Huntley Project 29th Annual Dual
Semis (4 Team)
152
12/21
W
TF 17-1 4:26
C. Romero
Billings Skyview JV
Huntley Project 29th Annual Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024