Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Bird
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Jr Trojan Wrestling
Troy Jr. Trojans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
TF 15-0 2:00
A. Rock
Bonhomme Wrestling
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls
1
70
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:59
R. Wilson
Bonhomme
2024 Ozark District Championship - BLUE & GIRLS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
N70
01/14
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Verry
Saint Louis Jesuit Wrestling
2024 Ozark District Championship - BLUE & GIRLS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
N70
01/14
W
F 6-4 2:12
A. Rains
Fox Wrestling Club
2024 Ozark District Championship - BLUE & GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
N70
01/14
W
MD 13-2
W. Paxton
Troy Jr. Trojans
2024 Ozark District Championship - BLUE & GIRLS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
N70
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
R. Burris
Rockwood Lindbergh Wrestling
2024 Ozark District Championship - BLUE & GIRLS
Round 1 (32 Man)
N70
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
O. Kyle
Team Missouri Select
2024 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
B. Langeneckert
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
2024 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 14-5
C. Pridemore
De Soto Dragons Wrestling Club
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
5
60
03/05
W
F 6-0 1:56
W. Peterson
FHN Jr Knights
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
4
60
03/05
W
DEC 7-5
L. Martin
Jr Trojan Wrestling
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
3
60
03/05
L
MD 10-0
J. Gillett
FH Jr Vikings
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls Divisions
1
60
01/15
L
DEC 13-7
D. Evans
Pacific Wrestling
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
Round 4
M60
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:00
C. Benwell
Wentzville Wrestling Fed.(WWF)
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
Round 2
M60
01/15
W
F 11-3 2:38
V. Oyarzabal
Fox Wrestling Club
2023 Ozark District Championship - BLUE
Round 1
M60
01/08
L
DEC 9-3
A. Rains
Fox WRESTLING CLUB
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
S. Brammeier
Wentzville Wrestling Fed.(WWF)
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Gerhardt
Jackson USA
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/08
L
F 2-4 0:50
L. Shoulders
Bonhomme
2023 Missouri Challenge-Blue
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024