Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Mieske
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Midland
Midland Havoc
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Gowen
Clare
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
02/15
L
F 12-7
C. Cole
Clare
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
01/25
L
F 0-0
E. Klawon
Freeland Youth
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
01/25
L
F 0-0
D. Stagray
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:16
C. Winter
Freeland Youth
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:39
R. Methner
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:12
B. Priest
---
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/11
L
F 12-3 2:30
B. Wright
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/04
L
F 0-0
T. Keyser
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/04
W
F 0-0
K. Stagray
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/04
L
F 0-0
L. Romero
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
12/14
L
F 0-0
B. Hogue
Beaverton
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
12/14
L
F 0-0
E. Muma
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
12/14
W
F 0-0
B. Kipp
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
12/14
W
F 0-0
S. Durga
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0
L. Woods
Sandford Meridian
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
02/16
L
F 0-0
P. McCormick
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/09
L
F 0-0
M. Milan
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 3 (3 Man)
46
02/09
L
F 0-0
L. Woods
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Round 1 (3 Man)
46
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:13
C. Story
Charlton Heston
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46
01/26
L
F 0-0
G. Dull
Beaverton
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
01/19
L
F 0-0
E. Fournier
Mi Matcats
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43
01/19
L
F 0-0
S. Raykovitz
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - WEEK 3 SANFORD/MERIDIAN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:32
D. Bidwell
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:13
B. Hogue
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
01/05
L
F 0-0
B. Shafer
Tawas
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/05
L
F 0-0
I. Powers
Tri Valley Cardinals
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Bidwell
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:00
I. Powers
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024