Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Mahan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Mt Zion
Mt. Zion
Mt.Zion
Wolfforth Frenship
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 9-7 4:00
O. Birkner
Carlyle
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (3rd Place)
170
01/08
L
F 4-4 5:51
C. Midgett
Cahokia
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semis)
170
01/08
W
F 2-1 1:15
C. Ohnesorge
Marion
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
170
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:42
T. Carter
Red Bud
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Rosenthal
Goreville
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
170
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:41
J. Smith
Westville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/29
W
DEC 10-9
G. Meyers
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
H. Hayes
Wilmington
ABE`s Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 8-6 5:37
Z. Evans
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. Garcia
Hereford JV
Hereford Rumble 2020
Placement (20 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Rangel
Hereford High School
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 9 (20 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 0-0
D. Carruth
Caprock JV
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 8 (20 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 0-0
A. Valerio
Amarillo Tascosa
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 7 (20 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 0-0
T. Gibson
Borger
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 6 (20 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 0-0
R. Johnson
Bushland
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 5 (20 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 0-0
G. Blackwell
Boys Ranch High School
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 4 (20 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 0-0
L. Corrales
Lubbock Monterey
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 3 (20 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 0-0
K. Hernandez
Amarillo Tascosa
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 2 (20 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 0-0
C. Seilamer
Amarillo Black
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 1 (20 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
B. Reed
Havana
IWCOA 2019 C Sect Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
DEC 5-4
W. Hinton
Deer Creek Mackkinaw
IWCOA 2019 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/03
L
DEC 9-6
A. Bucco
Farmington
IWCOA 2019 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Ball
---
IWCOA 2019 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Cousins
---
IWCOA 2019 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:05
T. Behren
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Southeast JV ournament
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024