Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaeson Aldrich
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2014-2015
Team Name
Chippewa Hills Youth
Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
J. Nelson
---
Chippewa Hills
Round 2 (Best of 3)
170
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. Nelson
---
Chippewa Hills
Round 1 (Best of 3)
170
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
J. Ethridge
Chippewa Hills Youth
Coleman
Round 3 (3 Man)
155/170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Thomas
Evart Youth Wrestling
Coleman
Round 1 (3 Man)
155/170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
MD 13-1
J. Collins
---
Shepherd
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:52
C. Burchette
Farwell WC
Shepherd
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
03/08
W
F 0-0 3:58
H. Maxon
Central Michigan WC
Shepherd
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
02/22
W
DEC 1-0
R. Umbleby
Chippewa Hills Youth
Big Rapids
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:19
D. Camp
Ignition WC
Big Rapids
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
02/22
W
F 0-0 3:53
C. Clifton
Maple Forest Wrestling Association
Big Rapids
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
J. Silva
---
Chippewa Hills
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Silva
---
Chippewa Hills
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:59
B. Wazny
---
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:30
D. Mangino
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/31
W
F 0-0 4:29
E. Hill
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:10
J. Collins
---
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024