Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madden Brabec
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Wood River
Wood River Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
G. Whited
Ord
LouPlatte Jr High Conference Tournament
Round 4
93-100
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
L. Baker
---
LouPlatte Jr High Conference Tournament
Round 3
93-100
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:47
K. Chamberlain
Ravenna
LouPlatte Jr High Conference Tournament
Round 2
93-100
11/30
L
F 0-8 2:38
K. Klumpe
Cambridge
Southern Valley JH
Round 3
Bracket 5
11/30
W
F 11-0 2:35
G. Trompke
Loomis/Bertrand
Southern Valley JH
Round 2
Bracket 5
11/30
W
MD 11-2
R. Rubalcava
Gothenburg
Southern Valley JH
Round 1
Bracket 5
11/20
W
DEC 14-7
C. Ritz
Sunrise
Sunrise Invite 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-94
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. Mata
---
Sunrise Invite 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-94
11/19
W
MD 14-2
E. Beed
Aurora
Sunrise Invite 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-94
11/13
W
MD 9-0
B. Robinson
Columbus
Veterans Day Melee
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-97
11/13
W
F 4-0 3:38
M. Cheetsos
Barr
Veterans Day Melee
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-97
11/12
W
MD 15-2
N. Andel
Schuyler
Veterans Day Melee
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-97
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 11-4 3:38
T. Fulton
Arcadia-Loup City
Lou-Platte Conference Jr. high Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-93
12/11
L
F 8-2 2:40
P. Zikmund
Central City
Lou-Platte Conference Jr. high Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-93
12/10
L
DEC 6-1
L. Baker
---
Lou-Platte Conference Jr. high Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-93
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Shubert
Elm Creek
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
63-66
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Bishop
GI Grapplers
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
63-66
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Riessland
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
63-66
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Atkins
Kearney Catholic
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 3
59-61
02/04
W
F 10-6 2:44
K. Kowalek
Kearney MatCats
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 2
59-61
02/04
L
F 13-8 2:34
N. Diaz
Gibbon Youth
Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 1
59-61
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021