Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danny Phillips
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Canon-McMillan
Mighty Bluebirds
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Bell
---
McGuffey Junior High Area 4 Qualifier
Finals
132
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
A. Miller
Canon-McMillan
McGuffey Junior High Area 4 Qualifier
Semis, 8 Man 1st WB & 16 Man 3rd WB
132
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:20
L. Crawley
Central Valley
McGuffey Junior High Area 4 Qualifier
Quarters & 16 Man 1st WB
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:29
C. Hyatt
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2017 Northwest Warrior Red River Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120/128
03/04
W
DEC 6-4
A. Riley
Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2017 Northwest Warrior Red River Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120/128
03/04
W
DEC 8-2
D. Creech
North Desoto Wrestling Academy
2017 Northwest Warrior Red River Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120/128
02/04
L
MD 9-0
R. Womack
Jr. Badgers Wrestling Club
9th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Moose
Arkansas Warthawgs
9th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
Q. Johnson
Bentonville Wrestling Academy
9th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 10-8
T. Sadler
Arkansas Warthawgs
9th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 10-4
J. Cartwright
Springdale YWC
9th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Womack
Jr. Badgers Wrestling Club
8th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Gibson
River Valley Shooters
8th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
02/27
W
DEC 6-0
T. Sadler
Arkansas Warthawgs
8th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:11
C. Combs
Springdale YWC
8th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
02/27
W
F 3-0 1:25
A. Adhamen
FYWC Rhinos
8th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
01/23
W
DEC 9-5
E. Bittle
Mighty Bluebirds
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 5 (6 Man)
100-105
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Moralez
---
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 4 (6 Man)
100-105
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. McCartney
River Valley Shooters
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 3 (6 Man)
100-105
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:51
H. Reynolds
Springdale YWC
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 2 (6 Man)
100-105
01/23
W
F 5-0 3:00
E. Gibson
Russellville
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 1 (6 Man)
100-105
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Moralez
Bentonville Wrestling Academy
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
12/19
L
F 0-0
T. Moose
wart hawgs
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:15
R. Winfrey
Iron Deuces Wrestling Club
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
12/19
W
F 0-0
R. Story
Berryville Youth Wrestling Clu
Fayetteville Free For All
Round 1 (5 Man)
105
11/28
W
DEC 4-0
B. German
Renegade Wrestling Academy
9th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
11/28
W
F 0-0 1:26
R. Story
---
9th Annual Rumble in Rogers
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
11/28
L
F 0-0 1:03
T. Moose
arkansas warthawgs
9th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
11/28
W
F 0-0 1:46
B. German
Renegade Wrestling Academy
9th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 15-4 1:52
J. Beene
---
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 5 (6 Man)
88
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Davis
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 4 (6 Man)
88
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Brooks
Elite Wrestling Academy- MEM
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 3 (6 Man)
88
01/31
W
F 8-0 2:10
K. Clark
C3
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 2 (6 Man)
88
01/31
W
MD 12-1
S. Walker
Mighty Bluebirds
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 1 (6 Man)
88
11/08
W
F 0-0
E. Bittle
Mighty Bluebirds
Fayetteville Wild Hog Invitational
Round 5
76-84
11/08
W
F 0-0 1:10
I. Branch
Fayetteville Wild Hog Wrestling
Fayetteville Wild Hog Invitational
Round 4
76-84
11/08
L
F 0-0 0:08
J. Visser
Bentonville Wrestling Academy
Fayetteville Wild Hog Invitational
Round 3
76-84
11/08
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Stafford
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Fayetteville Wild Hog Invitational
Round 2
76-84
11/08
L
F 0-0 3:24
T. Stafford
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Fayetteville Wild Hog Invitational
Round 1
76-84
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:28
T. Mays
---
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
03/08
L
F 0-0
T. Stafford
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
03/08
W
MD 13-2
R. Kennon
BERRYVILLE YOUTH WRESTLING
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
03/08
W
F 0-0
C. Christensen
NWA Knights
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
11/09
W
F 0-0 1:51
M. Wallace
Glen Rose Avila Wrestling
Mayhem in Memphis VI
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-70B
11/09
W
F 0-0 0:27
t. Bula
---
Mayhem in Memphis VI
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-70B
11/09
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. White
Glen Rose Avila Wrestling
Mayhem in Memphis VI
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-70B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024