Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grace Sheridan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-0
M. Stamp
The Best Wrestler
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
255
01/28
W
F 6-1 2:14
M. McHawes
Moyer Elite
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-39
01/28
W
F 10-0 2:59
B. Akins
Earlham Youth Wrestling
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-39
01/28
W
F 6-0 5:34
F. Schmidt
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-39
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:46
B. Zimmerman
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 7
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Vance
Tripoli Youth Wrestling Club
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 7
12/27
L
DEC 6-2
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 7
12/10
W
F 12-3 2:44
M. Hovenga
Clarksville Tribe
Battle for the Bird - Girl Style
Round 4
Girls7
12/10
W
F 12-0 2:51
Z. Glaser
Denver Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird - Girl Style
Round 3
Girls7
12/10
W
TF 19-3 2:42
F. Quinn
EB Mat Club
Battle for the Bird - Girl Style
Round 2
Girls7
11/12
W
MD 10-2
N. Sebolt
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-49
11/12
L
F 13-8 3:20
K. Bartels
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-49
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:11
N. Miller
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. Coorough
North Liberty Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
50
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
L. Shimak
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
50
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
50
11/27
W
DEC 5-4
A. Bean
Little Eagles Wrestling Club
Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 33
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Corning
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 33
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Lemaster
---
Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 33
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024