Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Pettit
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2014
2013
Team Name
Lakeland
Lakeland Wrestling Club
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
L
F 0-0 2:55
M. Bangeman
Sandpoint Top Dog
Priest River Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
11/08
L
DEC 9-1
R. Quimby
Lakeland
Priest River Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
11/01
L
F 0-0 1:05
N. Randles
Sandpoint Top Dog
CDA Buzzsaw Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
11/01
L
TF 14-2
D. Crowe
---
CDA Buzzsaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
DEC 8-1
N. Womak
---
TOA - 2013 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 4 (5 Man)
84-92
11/23
L
F 4-0 1:00
Z. Walton
Hells Canyon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2013 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 3 (5 Man)
84-92
11/23
W
F 2-9 3:08
C. Goodman
La Grande Mat Club
TOA - 2013 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 (5 Man)
84-92
11/23
L
DEC 7-2
D. Bangs
Naches Rangers
TOA - 2013 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (5 Man)
84-92
11/09
L
DEC 7-2
J. Benson
---
St. Maries Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
11/09
L
F 0-0 0:34
G. Belgarde
Sandpoint
St. Maries Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
11/02
L
MD 12-2
J. Benson
---
Kellogg Wrestling Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
11/02
L
F 0-0 1:45
N. Randles
Sandpoint Top Dog
Kellogg Wrestling Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024