Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Bronk
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LARP
Lewiston-Altura
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Michaels
La Crescent-Hokah
Three Rivers JV Conference Tournament
Round 2.5 WB
145
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Matiash
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Three Rivers JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Newman
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Rushford JV Tournament
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Michaud
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
03/31
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:39
N. Sondrol
Bold
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
03/31
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:53
A. Asmus
Blue Earth Area
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Gorecki
Minneota
2023 NYWA INVITE
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
03/25
W
F 2-4 1:50
D. Hoffman
Wabasha/Kellogg
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Final Round
120
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Kobs
Chatfield
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 4
120
03/25
L
DEC 4-2
B. Gasner
K-M
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 2
120
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Hoffman
Wabasha/Kellogg
2023 NYWA Region 1 Byron
Round 1
120
03/04
L
DEC 4-2
J. Teed
St charles
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 5
115-120
03/04
L
DEC 5-2
B. Kuhn
Victory School of Wrestling
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 3
115-120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024