Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Denson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
OKC Dream Center Warriors
OKC Warriors
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
H. Kelly
OKC Dream Center Warriors
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Hayden
Division Bell
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Dupill
---
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
I. Jones
OKC Dream Center Warriors
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/30
W
MD 14-1
H. McKinney
Newcastle Youth Wrestling
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Hayden
Division Bell
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 12-2 4:00
J. Meyer
---
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
A. Miller
TEAM TULSA
NGC Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
I. Jones
OKC Dream Center Warriors
NGC Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:24
R. Jansing
StandFast Wrestling
NGC Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 6-4
R. Huntley
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA Central Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
J. Tisdell
---
OKWA Central Regionals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
Q. Phipps
Perkins
El Reno Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-105
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
E. Donaldson
Burns Flat Renegade Eagles
El Reno Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022