Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Swam
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 9-0
B. Swindle
Bayside Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/02
L
TF 17-2 2:01
T. Giffin
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:53
W. Chavez
---
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
12/01
L
F 11-0 2:50
N. Sykes
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
12/01
W
F 7-0 4:05
I. Laughlin
Arlington Wrestling Club TN
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:46
N. Sykes
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Westbrook
West Alabama Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
55B
02/04
W
F 4-9 2:29
B. Groves
Bob Jones Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Cougar Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
B. Cowart
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU DQStyle Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50+55
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Vines
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU DQStyle Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50+55
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 14-3
S. Bridgman
Tallassee Mat Cats
Team AL Youth State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
02/06
W
F 3-8 1:50
G. Thompson
Alabama Wrestling Club
Team AL Youth State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
02/06
L
F 5-0 1:14
M. Zeanah
---
Team AL Youth State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/30
L
DEC 7-1
J. Adams
Auburn Takedown
Panther Classic BFTB V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50+55
01/30
L
F 13-0 2:13
B. Bell
KageFit
Panther Classic BFTB V
Round 1 (16 Man)
50+55
01/16
W
DEC 12-8
G. Thompson
AWC
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45+50
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
S. Armstead
Homewood Park Youth Wrestling
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45+50
01/16
W
F 7-2 2:54
A. Plaisance
Auburn Takedown
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
45+50
01/16
L
DEC 0-0
T. Patterson
Tallassee Mat Cats
AWC Tournament of Champions - BFTB IV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45+50
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Charsha
Russell County Youth Wrestling
ATA - Battle for the Belt III
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Nelson
Tallassee Mat Cats
ATA - Battle for the Belt III
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/09
W
DEC 11-5
C. Albus
Leeds Youth Wrestling
ATA - Battle for the Belt III
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/02
W
DEC 6-2
S. Bridgman
Tallassee Mat Cats
Alex City Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
45+50
01/02
W
DEC 4-3
T. Patterson
Tallassee Mat Cats
Alex City Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45+50
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:43
B. Hand
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Alex City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45+50
01/02
L
F 5-1 3:22
M. Nelson
Tallassee Mat Cats
Alex City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45+50
12/19
L
DEC 6-4
S. Bridgman
Tallassee Mat Cats
Tallassee Mat Cat Takedown
Round 5 (6 Man)
50
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Nelson
Tallassee Mat Cats
Tallassee Mat Cat Takedown
Round 4 (6 Man)
50
12/19
W
F 0-0
B. Hand
Alota Chaos
Tallassee Mat Cat Takedown
Round 3 (6 Man)
50
12/19
L
F 3-5 5:30
N. Krauss
Auburn Mixed Martial Arts
Tallassee Mat Cat Takedown
Round 2 (6 Man)
50
12/19
L
DEC 8-6
G. Thompson
Alabama Wrestling Club
Tallassee Mat Cat Takedown
Round 1 (6 Man)
50
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Speer
Alabama Wrestling Club
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
12/05
L
F 4-5 1:36
C. Mahnke
Central Alabama Wrestling
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
12/05
W
DEC 11-10
S. Bridgman
Tallassee Mat Cats
Spartan Gladiator Challenge - BFTB I
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024