Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
byron beaber
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling
St. Simon
mccorsdville
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 4-0
G. Brown
Indian Creek WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
70
03/10
L
DEC 7-2
P. Ayers
N/A
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
70
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
H. Mullins
Jasper WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
70
03/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Hardacre
Whiteland WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
70
03/10
W
F 7-0 1:56
C. Fellure
Franklin WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
70
03/05
W
F 12-2 2:50
H. McKiernan
Our Lady of Lourdes
RWF Little Guys City
PLACEMENT
70
03/04
W
DEC 6-4
M. McNary
St. Jude/St. Mark
RWF Little Guys City
Semifinals
70
03/04
W
F 8-2 2:56
O. Welsh
St. Pius X
RWF Little Guys City
Quarterfinals
70
02/25
W
DEC 6-5
M. McNary
St. Mark
2018 McClellan Tournament
Round 4 (Finals & 3rd Place)
BA L
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
N. Plahitko
St. Jude
2018 McClellan Tournament
Round 3 (Semi-Final & 3way #3)
BA L
02/25
W
F 0-0
O. Welsh
St. Pius
2018 McClellan Tournament
Round 2 (Round of 8 & 3way #2)
BA L
12/10
W
F 10-2 2:46
T. Sharkey
---
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-72
12/10
L
F 4-11 3:00
E. Dent
Husky Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-72
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Morris
Brownsburg Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-72
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Morris
Bulldog wrestling club
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 5
70
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:15
E. Dent
Husky Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 3
70
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:26
T. Sharkey
---
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 2
70
12/03
W
F 6-1 1:44
A. Morgan
Titan Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 1
70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024