Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jalyn Adams
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Willard
Willard Youth Wrestling
Willard Youth Wrestling Club
Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
MD 15-2
C. Vick
Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA
2018 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/24
W
TF 15-0 3:39
G. Petticrew
Carthage Wrestling Club- AA
2018 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/24
W
F 2-0 1:03
O. Lyons
---
2018 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/17
W
F 5-0 0:38
G. Smith
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Placement Matches
120
03/17
W
F 8-0 1:20
G. Martin
Willard Youth Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Round 4
120
03/17
W
F 4-0 0:34
O. Lyons
---
2018 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Round 2
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:12
E. Thomassen
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Reeds Spring Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:59
G. Martin
Willard Youth Wrestling
Reeds Spring Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:55
M. Overton
Team Action Wrestling Club
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:39
G. Smith
Lebanon Yellowjackets
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:29
P. Elliott
The Rare Breed Academy
Nixa Youth Open
Round 4
115-120
01/13
W
F 10-0 1:46
S. Coker
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 3
115-120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Hite
Team Action Wrestling Club
Nixa Youth Open
Round 2
115-120
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
H. Bartel
Lebanon Yellowjackets
Nixa Youth Open
Round 1
115-120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Pojar
Nixa
Branson Junior High Invitational
Round 5
120B
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:34
R. Withnell
---
Branson Junior High Invitational
Round 4
120B
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Sneed
Carthage
Branson Junior High Invitational
Round 3
120B
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
S. Holloway
Branson
Branson Junior High Invitational
Round 2
120B
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Mercer
Ozark
Branson Junior High Invitational
Round 1
120B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-2
A. Shipman
Seneca Wrestling Club
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
03/11
L
F 0-2 1:26
G. Commons
---
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/11
W
F 4-0 1:29
C. Vick
McDonald County Youth Wrestling
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Quillman
Neosho Youth Wrestling
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/11
L
F 7-6 2:33
A. Shipman
Seneca Wrestling Club
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/25
W
F 0-0
E. Froning
Comet Wrestling
Camdenton District Warm Up 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/25
W
DEC 0-0
M. Greenwalt
Eldon Takedown Team
Camdenton District Warm Up 2017
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:27
A. Stephens
Southern Boone Wrestling club
Camdenton District Warm Up 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Vick
McDonald County Wrestling Club
Roaring River Rumble
Round 3
110
02/18
W
F 10-0 2:36
B. Cieslinski
Wildcat Takedown Club
Roaring River Rumble
Round 2
110
02/18
L
F 4-4 1:50
A. Shipman
Seneca Wrestling Club
Roaring River Rumble
Round 1
110
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:56
B. Cieslinski
Wildcat Takedown Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/04
L
F 2-7 3:58
A. Shipman
Seneca Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
02/04
L
F 9-4 4:00
G. Carpenter
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
F 8-1 2:00
Q. Papa
Southwest Twisters
Missouri Nationals Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/21
L
F 3-2 2:44
K. Johnson
Show Me Elite Wrestling
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-115A
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:12
T. Fick
Southwest Twisters
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
110-115A
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
I. Pierce
Team Action Wrestling Club
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-115A
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
P. Osborne
NWC
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-115A
01/14
W
DEC 14-12
E. Wilson
Reeds Spring Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 5
110
01/14
W
MD 11-0
T. Fick
Southwest Twisters
Nixa Youth Open
Round 4
110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
Q. Papa
Southwest Twisters
Nixa Youth Open
Round 3
110
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Milam
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Open
Round 2
110
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
F. Sanny
McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:31
C. Reiter
Nevada Tiger Pit
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:30
K. King
---
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
03/05
W
F 0-0
A. Reinhart
Camdenton Wrestling Club
2016 MO USAW District 6 Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
95
03/05
W
F 0-0
T. Fick
Southwest Twisters
2016 MO USAW District 6 Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
95
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
W
FOR 0-0
G. Commons
Seneca Wrestling Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/14
L
DEC 7-5
D. King
Carthage Wrestling Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/14
W
F 0-0 3:09
C. Vick
McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/14
W
MD 10-0
C. Benford
Carl Junction Take Down Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/14
L
F 0-0 3:58
G. Commons
Seneca Wrestling Club
2015 Missouri Region C Tournament
Quarters
85
02/21
W
DEC 0-0
C. Vick
McDonald County Wrestling
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
02/21
W
DEC 0-0
C. MCCULLY
Monett Youth Wrestling
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
02/21
W
F 0-0
P. Wood
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
02/21
W
F 0-0
C. Hicks
Wildcat Takedown Club
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
02/21
W
F 0-0
D. Madrid
Monett Youth Wrestling
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
01/10
L
MD 15-3
D. King
Carthage Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
85A
01/10
L
F 0-0
G. Sporleder
Nixa Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
85A
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Palmer
Monett Youth Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
85A
01/10
L
F 0-0
E. Zar
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
85A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 8-3
E. Zar
Joplin Youth Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
03/15
W
DEC 4-2
C. Vick
McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Lopez
Carthage Wrestling Club
Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024