Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Bradley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
St Johns
St Johns HS
St. Johns
St.Johns
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. McMillan
Mason HS
Lakewood JV invite
Round 2
189
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:34
C. Higelmire
Eaton Rapids
Team Regional 114-2
Finals (4 Team)
215
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:35
S. Mcclees
---
Team Regional 114-2
Semifinals (4 Team)
215
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:17
T. Piggott
---
Ionia HS @ St Johns HS
Round 1
189
12/30
L
DEC 10-9
M. Moss
Flint Kearsley
Goodrich Tournament of Champions
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
215
12/30
L
F 0-0 5:26
S. Foster
---
Goodrich Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:07
M. Diamond
Williamston
Goodrich Tournament of Champions
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:40
B. Wilton
Mason HS
St Johns HS @ Mason HS
Round 1
189
12/19
L
TF 16-1 5:20
A. Farrell
Allegan
Tim Horn Invitational
Round 6 (10 Team)
189
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Hines
Portage Northern
Tim Horn Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
189
12/19
W
F 3-3 4:44
N. Coonfer
Schoolcraft
Tim Horn Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
189
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:51
N. Smith
---
Tim Horn Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
189
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 4-3
B. Surato
Mason HS
Lakewood Dan Olivio Memorial
Round 1
189
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
R. Smith
Mason HS
Mason HS @ St Johns HS
Round 1
215
12/20
W
F 2-1 0:41
M. Olivarez
Portage Central
Holt JV I
Round 5 (6 Man)
182-195
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
M. Nunn
St. Johns
Holt JV I
Round 4 (6 Man)
182-195
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:05
T. Secord
St. Johns
Holt JV I
Round 3 (6 Man)
182-195
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:54
M. Hendler
Grand Ledge
Holt JV I
Round 2 (6 Man)
182-195
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:20
J. Litterini
HOLT
Holt JV I
Round 1 (6 Man)
182-195
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Cole
Okemos HS
Lakewood Dan Olivio Memorial
Round 4
189
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
MD 12-1
S. Kostanko
Lakewood
Roger Eggers Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
28
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
L. Lambert
Grand Rapids CC
Roger Eggers Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
28
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Schell
Grand Ledge
Roger Eggers Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
28
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Witte
Rockford
Roger Eggers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
28
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021