Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Sedgwick
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 5-0
R. Flournoy
Lamar County Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
60C
01/24
L
DEC 4-0
P. Moore
East Paulding Youth Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
60C
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
R. Neu
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
60C
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Taylor
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling Club
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 3 (4 Man)
60D
01/10
L
DEC 12-9
A. Shelton
Mountain View Wrestling Club
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 2 (4 Man)
60D
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
L. Harry
Lakeside Viking Wrestling Club
Brookwood New Years Beginner
Round 1 (4 Man)
60D
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:55
L. Gray
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 4 (5 Man)
60C
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:40
T. Smith
Lovett Wrestling Club
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 5 (5 Man)
60C
12/06
L
TF 11-0
B. Taylor
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling Club
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (5 Man)
60C
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:50
P. Jax
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Beginners
Round 2 (5 Man)
60C
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:31
R. Neu
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-60
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:36
R. Bostick
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-60
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:53
L. Elliott
Harris County Wrestling Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-60
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:55
B. Whiteford
Walton Takedown Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021