Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Bernash
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Corinth
Corinth Sr HS
Corinth Sr Hs
Corinth Youth Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 2-0
H. Dill
Salem Cambridge
NYSPHSAA Section 2 Championships
5th Place
II-102
02/12
L
F 6-0 1:41
A. Haley
Cobleskill Richmondville
NYSPHSAA Section 2 Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
II-102
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
A. Forster
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk
NYSPHSAA Section 2 Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
II-102
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
N. Murphy
Coxsackie Athens
NYSPHSAA Section 2 Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
II-102
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
T. Harrington
Hoosick Falls
Section 2 d2 class d
3rd Place
102
02/05
W
TF 16-1 4:00
L. Gillis
---
Section 2 d2 class d
Consi-Semis
102
02/05
L
DEC 4-1
H. Dill
Salem/Cambridge
Section 2 d2 class d
Semis
102
01/08
L
F 7-3 4:32
B. Shattuck
Queensbury Sr HS
2022 Saratoga Invitational
Consi-Semis
102
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:09
B. Blair
Saranac Sr HS
2022 Saratoga Invitational
2nd WB-Consi-Qtrs
102
01/08
L
F 11-2 3:59
G. Green
Shenendehowa
2022 Saratoga Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102
12/31
W
DEC 7-6
N. Murphy
coxsakie-Athens
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Finals and round 5 6
102
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Mullis
Hudson Falls
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:29
B. Blair
Saranac
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
quarters all
102
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Harrington
Hoosick Falls Sr
Corinth Multi Meet
Round 1
102
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. LaFountain
Mechanicville-Stillwater Sr HS
Coach Ken Harrison Memorial
FINALS
102
12/18
W
F 9-0 5:11
T. Harrington
Hoosick Falls Sr
Coach Ken Harrison Memorial
Semifinals
102
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
D. Schiavo
Niskayuna
2021 MatMania XIX
---
102
12/11
W
MD 12-2
M. Futia
Wallkill Sr Hs
2021 MatMania XIX
---
102
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Ahmadzai
Cohoes-Watervliet
2021 MatMania XIX
---
102
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Pesante
Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
Battle Of the Thrones
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-88
12/15
L
F 7-6 2:46
T. Pfeiffer
Bison Wrestling Club (Far Western Region)
Battle Of the Thrones
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-88
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Phillips
Canandaigua Youth Wrestling
Battle Of the Thrones
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-88
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024