Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Grimshaw
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2014-2015
Team Name
Buckeyes
UBYWC Black
Uintah - Buckeyes
Uintah - Gophers
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
F 9-13 2:51
L. Huber
Uintah Team 4 (Merkley/Toro)
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-57
03/22
L
F 12-0 2:31
T. Park
Duchesne Eagles
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-57
03/22
W
DEC 7-5
I. Myers
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-57
03/15
L
FOR 0-0
T. Park
Duchesne Eagles
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
03/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Spencer
UBYWC - Red Team
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
03/15
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Ussery
---
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
03/09
W
DEC 9-2
L. Huber
Uintah Team 4 (Merkley)
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-56
03/09
L
DEC 6-2
I. Myers
UBYWC Gray
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-56
03/08
L
DEC 7-0
J. Carter
UINTAH TEAM 3 (SHARP)
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-56
03/02
L
DEC 2-0
D. Martinez
Bears
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-56
03/01
W
DEC 7-5
L. Huber
Uintah Team 4 (Merkley/Toro)
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-56
03/01
L
DEC 6-4
I. Myers
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-56
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Ledbetter
Cougar Den Wrestling
Altamont Tiger Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-37
03/13
W
F 15-8 2:00
T. Myore
Buckeyes
Altamont Tiger Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-37
03/13
L
F 18-12 2:00
J. Duncan
Cougar Den Wrestling
Altamont Tiger Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-37
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021