Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gaij Copes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lake Forest H S
Milford
Milford Senior
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Phillips
Mt Saint Joes
War on the Shore
Finals
160
01/19
W
DEC 6-3
S. Gibbs
---
War on the Shore
Semi-Finals
160
01/19
W
DEC 6-2
R. Tracy
Ceasar Rodney
War on the Shore
Quarters
160
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
J. Hofman
---
War on the Shore
Round 2 Champ
160
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:20
B. Schneider
Middletown
2018 Milford Invitational
Finals (2 Man)
170 Final
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Davis
Laurel
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
170B
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:47
E. Schafferman
Hodgson
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
170B
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Lynch
---
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
170B
12/08
W
F 11-0 3:10
T. Lane
William Penn
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
170B
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Whiteman
Conrad
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
170B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
T. Sturgis
Sussex Tech H S
DIAA Henlopen Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/17
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Harris
Polytech
DIAA Henlopen Conference Championships
Champ. Quarter-Finals
170
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:03
P. Dean
Woodbridge H S
DIAA Henlopen Conference Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rall
Caesar Rodney H S
DIAA Henlopen Championships
7th Place
170
02/18
L
F 3-0 1:27
K. Reynolds
Milford Senior
DIAA Henlopen Championships
Consi Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Doyle
Delmar Junior-Senior H S
DIAA Henlopen Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/18
L
MD 15-2
B. Chambers
---
DIAA Henlopen Championships
Quartersfinals (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:47
J. Rall
Caesar Rodney H S
DIAA Henlopen Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021