Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reid Abrahamson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
6A Mountain View
Mountain View
Mountain View, Oregon
Mt. View
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:13
G. Haines
Central
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
5A-285
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
P. Rofinot
Thurston
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-285
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. Williams
Mountain View
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Placement (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Reed
Caldera
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Fields
Redmond
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Amundson
Caldera
OSAA 5A Intermountain Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:13
L. Quade
Bend
Bend @ Mountain View
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 3-0 2:17
N. Lopez
Cascade
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 4 Quarters & WB 3
285
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:20
D. Taylor
Culver
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 3 - WB 2
285
01/26
L
F 2-1 1:50
J. Brehm
Crater
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 1
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Kaho`okaulana
Ashland
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
287
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Dodds
Dallas
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
287
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Farness
Centennial
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
287
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:48
P. Rofinot
Thurston
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
287
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Brehm
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
287
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Osorio
Thurston
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
287
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Reed
Caldera
Mountain View @ Caldera
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Goalen
Summit
Mountain View @ Summit
Round 1
285
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-1 2:15
L. Schulz
Canyon Ridge
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
285
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Fields
Redmond
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
285
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
A. Paredes
Four Rivers Senior Prep
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Fields
Redmond
Northwest Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Baptiste
McKay
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Bennett
Sweet Home #1
Northwest Duals
Placement (16 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:57
B. Valet
North Salem
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:54
J. Rodriguez-Padilla
Sedro Woolley
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 3:08
S. Randlemen-Galvan
Sherwood
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:50
P. Rofinot
Thurston
Northwest Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Flint
Hillsboro
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 0-2 1:20
G. King
Sprague
Rose City Championship
Round 5 - Consolation
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
N. Passadore
West Linn
Rose City Championship
Round 4- Consolation
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Phillips
Newberg
Rose City Championship
Round 2 - Champ
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:59
G. Lemery
Mountain View
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
5A-285
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Bauer
Ashland
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-285
01/28
L
F 7-2 3:45
C. Giusto
Sandy
Paul/Larson Boys Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:32
I. Reyes
North Salem
Paul/Larson Boys Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Johnson
Stayton
Paul/Larson Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:30
K. Carter
Redmond
Redmond @ Mountain View
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Upton
Crook County
Mountain View @ Crook County
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Yeager
La Pine
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 5 - Semis & WB 4
285
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Cleveland
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 4 Quarters & WB 3
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. Godek
Crescent Valley
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB 1 (null)
285
01/15
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:41
G. Hamilton
6A Roseburg
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/15
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:22
N. Shea
6A Sandy
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
B. Johnson
6A South Medford
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Heebner
Madison
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Washington
Couer D Alene
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024