Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Meadows
Results
Other Results
Season
2015
2014
2013
2012
Team Name
Henry County Youth Wrestling Association - HCYWA
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
Ola Wrestling Club
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. Henry
North Cobb Jr Warrior Wrestling
South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:25
D. Roe
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
R. Gibson
Unattached
South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Parent
Roswell Wrestling Club
South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:24
A. Sheffield
Complex Training Center
South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:59
K. Kindred
East Paulding Junior Wrestling
Newnan Cougar Open Classic
Round 10 Conso Semis
65
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:17
H. Noles
---
Newnan Cougar Open Classic
Round 9 (5th WB 32, 3rd WB 16 1st WB 8)
65
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Glasgow
---
Newnan Cougar Open Classic
Round 4 Qtr Finals
65
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 10-0
B. Milkwick
Bremen Takedown Club
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 10 Conso Semis
65
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bumgardner
Bremen Takedown Club
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 10 Conso Semis
70-75
12/20
L
DEC 14-6
K. Prothro
---
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 8 Semi`s
65
12/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Eleton
Bremen Takedown Club
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 8 Semi`s
70-75
12/20
W
F 12-2
J. Moore
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 4 Qtr Finals
65
12/20
W
DEC 10-4
D. Meadows
Henry County Youth Wrestling Association - HCYWA
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 4 Qtr Finals
70-75
12/20
L
F 4-6
C. Stephens
Douglas County Titans
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
65
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
Z. Lindley
Douglas County Titans
ALX Kids Challenge
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
70-75
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
B. Mauzy
Douglas County Titans
Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
65-65 C
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Phillips
Dragons Wrestling Club
Kell Greenhorn Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
65-65 C
02/23
L
DEC 9-5
H. Hammock
Pirates Youth Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier at McIntosh HS
Round 5 (6 Man)
54
02/23
L
MD 9-1
J. Lewis
Ola Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier at McIntosh HS
Round 3 (6 Man)
54
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:20
L. Osterholt
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier at McIntosh HS
Round 2 (6 Man)
54
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Denson
The Wrestling Center
Georgia State Qualifier at McIntosh HS
Round 1 (6 Man)
54
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
B. Flanagan
Druid Hills Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier at McIntosh HS
Round 4 (6 Man)
54
01/25
L
TF 10-0
M. Crawford
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Walton Raider Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/25
L
F 0-0
D. Nunley
Premier Wrestling Academy
Walton Raider Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:27
R. Seymour
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
McIntosh Indian Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bloch
Fannin Rebel Wrestling
McIntosh Indian Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
DEC 7-5
J. Mitchell
Walton Takedown Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-60 B
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:11
L. Burrell
Winder Barrow Youth Matdoggs
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-60 B
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:47
C. Boggs
Mountain View Wrestling Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-60 B
11/09
L
TF 12-0
C. Smith
Athens Area Wrestling Club
Ola Mustang Preseason Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
11/09
L
DEC 14-6
C. Lam
---
Ola Mustang Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
11/09
L
F 0-0 0:30
D. Brubaker
Morris Fitness
Ola Mustang Preseason Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
11/09
L
TF 10-0
C. Dragon
SBCR Wrestling
Ola Mustang Preseason Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:45
B. Papcun
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
McIntosh Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Tosi
Morris Fitness
McIntosh Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/02
W
F 1-7 2:52
V. King
Peachtree City Wrestling Club
McIntosh Indian Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 7-4 2:32
Z. Jean
Peachtree City Wrestling Club
McIntosh Indian Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 6-5
N. Iv
Collins Hill Takedown Club
McIntosh Indian Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:27
M. Marshall
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling Club
Archer Tiger New Years Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-50 D
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Lee
MUSTANG WRESTLING CLUB
Archer Tiger New Years Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-50 D
01/27
L
F 4-4 1:31
J. Oldknow
Brookwood Bronco Wrestling Club
Archer Tiger New Years Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-50 D
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:27
N. Iv
Collins Hill Takedown Club
ROSWELL HORNET FOLKSTYLE CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Eubanks
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
ROSWELL HORNET FOLKSTYLE CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:25
C. Grinstead
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
ROSWELL HORNET FOLKSTYLE CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
M. Findlay
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 5 (6 Man)
52
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:58
A. Sutkus
Roswell Wrestling Club
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
12/01
W
TF 14-2
W. Berg
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 4 (6 Man)
52
12/01
L
F 0-0
C. Thompson
Rockmart Takedown Club
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 3 (6 Man)
52
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:59
C. Grinstead
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 2 (6 Man)
52
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. Ward
Milton Wrestling Club
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Schuette
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
CAMBRIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 1 (6 Man)
52
11/10
L
F 0-0 1:00
S. Sampson
Rockmart Takedown Club
OLA MUSTANG PRESEASON OPEN
Round 5 (6 Man)
50
11/10
L
F 0-0 0:31
J. Lewis
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
OLA MUSTANG PRESEASON OPEN
Round 4 (6 Man)
50
11/10
W
F 9-1 2:44
J. Webb
Stephenson Wrestling Club
OLA MUSTANG PRESEASON OPEN
Round 3 (6 Man)
50
11/10
W
F 3-0 0:41
A. Eubanks
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
OLA MUSTANG PRESEASON OPEN
Round 2 (6 Man)
50
11/10
L
DEC 17-14
Z. Jean
Peachtree City Wrestling Club
OLA MUSTANG PRESEASON OPEN
Round 1 (6 Man)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024