Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Sanders
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Nashville Christian
Nashville Christian School
Shenandoah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 12-2
D. Campbell
Rushville
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
MD 8-0
T. Conley
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Centerville Sectional
Placement Matches
157
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:45
B. Zitani
Tri
IHSAA Centerville Sectional
Semis and WB
157
01/27
W
F 9-2 3:24
J. Ervin
Cambridge City Lincoln
IHSAA Centerville Sectional
Quarters
157
01/20
L
F 8-3 1:11
R. Davenport
Daleville
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:04
T. Conley
Eastern Hancock
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Union
MEC 2024 Wrestling tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 5-4 4:25
I. Gonzalez
Oakland
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Wimsatt
Brentwood Academy
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/29
L
DEC 12-5
B. Bryant
Shelbyville
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/28
W
F 2-5 1:42
M. Capper
Southern Wells
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
B. Powers
Jasper
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:59
D. Lengerich
East Central
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/28
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Chew
Tri
IHSAA Sectional @ Centerville
Placement Matches
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Bex
Cambridge City Lincoln
IHSAA Sectional @ Centerville
Consi Semis
145
01/28
L
F 15-2 2:56
O. Phillips
Centerville
IHSAA Sectional @ Centerville
Semis and WB
145
01/28
W
F 4-4 3:18
P. Speer
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Sectional @ Centerville
Quarters
145
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
A. Ramirez
Daleville
MEC 2023 Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Crull
Blue River Valley
MEC 2023 Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:20
K. Coffey
Cowan
MEC 2023 Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:55
H. Smith
Greenwood
Commando Crush
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Geist
Livingston academy
Commando Crush
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/29
L
TF 15-0 3:17
Z. Golliher
Hagerstown
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah Sectional
Consi Semis
132
01/29
L
F 15-4 2:49
O. Phillips
Centerville
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Blue River Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Shenandoah Sectional
Quarters
132
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Arnold
Eastern Hancock
21-22 Mid-Eastern Conference Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:46
G. Griffin
Daleville
21-22 Mid-Eastern Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. RS
Randolph Southern
21-22 Mid-Eastern Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024