Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Despres
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Pinnacle
Pinnacle A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
MD 18-7
K. Boggs
Queen Creek
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
D1-152
03/20
W
DEC 6-2
J. Nyberg
Desert Ridge
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-152
03/20
W
DEC 8-7
J. Rudiak
Desert Vista
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D1-152
03/20
L
MD 10-0
K. Pool
---
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
D1-152
03/20
W
DEC 4-1
G. Fuentes
Chandler
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-152
03/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Boggs
Queen Creek
AIA Div 1 Sec 3
1st
152
03/13
W
DEC 4-0
V. Chavez
---
AIA Div 1 Sec 3
Semis and WB 3
152
03/13
W
F 12-1 3:53
C. Myers
Chaparral
AIA Div 1 Sec 3
Quarters and WB 1
152
03/04
W
TF 15-0
D. Halkini
Westwood
Westwood @ Pinnacle
Round 1
152
03/03
L
F 2-5 3:26
R. Hockersmith
Paradise Valley
Paradise Valley @ Pinnacle
Round 1
152
02/26
W
F 4-1 1:55
T. Broyles
Brophy College Preparatory
Pinnacle @ Brophy College Preparatory
Round 1
152
02/25
W
F 15-1 2:56
S. Azeez
Chaparral Hs
Pinnacle @ Chaparral Hs
Round 1
160
02/18
L
F 8-6 1:38
B. Dockter
---
Desert Ridge @ Pinnacle
Round 1
152
02/12
W
TF 18-3 6:00
H. Ramage
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge @ Pinnacle
Round 1
152
02/11
W
F 10-0 4:24
A. Larsen
---
Pinnacle @ Horizon
Round 1
152
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
V. Chavez
---
Cibola @ Pinnacle
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 8-4 5:48
M. Mouritsen
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Pinnacle @ Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 10-3 2:57
S. Valencia
Cibola
AIA Div 1 Sec 2
Consi Semi
160
02/08
W
DEC 7-6
E. Oh
Sandra Day O`Connor
AIA Div 1 Sec 2
Semis and WB 3
160
02/08
L
DEC 14-9
A. Jimenez
Mountain Ridge
AIA Div 1 Sec 2
Quarters and WB 1
160
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
L. Duran
Yuma Catholic
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Championship 5th
160
01/25
L
DEC 13-6
H. Wahner
Greenway
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 9 Blue
160
01/25
W
F 7-2 1:59
D. Brayton
Shadow Mountain
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 8 Blue
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:40
L. Ramirez
Centennial
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 7 Blue
160
01/25
L
F 11-11 5:26
A. Jimenez
Mountain Ridge
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 6 Blue
160
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
T. Mi
Paradise Valley
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 5 Blue
160
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Mather
Dysart
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 4 Blue
160
01/24
W
F 4-3 2:19
H. Ortiz
Shadow Ridge
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 3 Blue
160
01/24
W
F 9-2 3:54
D. McGuire
Westview
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 2 Blue
160
01/24
W
F 10-1 3:44
C. Chilen
Sunnyslope
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 1 Blue
160
01/18
L
MD 10-2
B. YOUNG
Mt View - Marana
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Consolation)
160
01/18
W
F 7-1 3:55
L. Megles
Pinnacle
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
160
01/17
W
TF 15-0 4:49
R. Merrell
Coconino
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
160
01/17
W
F 12-0 1:40
J. Chavira
Mesa
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 3 (64 man Conso. Rd. 2)
160
01/17
L
F 7-0 4:30
D. Lewis
Snowflake
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
160
01/17
W
TF 18-3 5:46
C. Shadle
Miami
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 1 (Rd of 64)
160
12/21
W
DEC 2-0
A. jr
Cajon
Holiday Classic Hard Luck
Round 2 (3 Man)
162 A
12/21
W
MD 10-1
N. Carey
---
Holiday Classic Hard Luck
Round 1 (3 Man)
162 A
12/21
L
MD 18-6
S. Borba
Oakdale A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 2 Championship Round of 32 (Friday)
162
12/20
L
DEC 6-1
E. Winward
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 3 Wrestlback # 2 (Friday)
162
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024